Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #560 · Score 43.3

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.15 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹5.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
63.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹5.15 Cr
Total Value
₹57.22 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.13 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.3/100
Rank #560 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
64
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
7
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ TENDER NOTICE FOR LOADING, TRANSPORTATION and SCIENTIFIC DISPOSAL OF FRESH APP… ₹50,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[e-tender notice for purchase of laminate] [HPMC/FPP/PWN/Laminate/2026][2026_HPM… ₹55,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tender Notice for Purchase of Mould for Automatic PET Stretch Blowing Machine 4… ₹10,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[eTender Notice for Purchase of PET BOTTLES] [HPMC/Proj/Pub/Tend-5/21-V-II ][202… ₹75,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[eTender Notice for Purchase of FLINT GLASS BOTTLES] [HPMC/Proj/Pub/Tend-5/21-V-… ₹75,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[EOI FOR CONTRACT MANUFACTURING OF FRUIT-BASED BEVERAGES IN ASEPTIC LIQUID CARTO… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of Technical Support Agency TSA for Development … ₹1,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[e-tender Notice for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of waste Pomace Screw Co… ₹12,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[e tender Notice for Supply,Erection and Commissioning of Wet Bath Scrubber] [HP… ₹37,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[EOI FOR CONTRACT MANUFACTURING OF FRUIT-BASED BEVERAGES IN ASEPTIC LIQUID CARTO… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Tender Notice for Purchase of Mould for Automatic PET Stretch Blowing Machine 4… 31 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹10,00,000
[eTender Notice for Purchase of PET BOTTLES] [HPMC/Proj/Pub/Tend-5/21-V-II ][202… 31 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[eTender Notice for Purchase of FLINT GLASS BOTTLES] [HPMC/Proj/Pub/Tend-5/21-V-… 31 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹75,00,000
[ TENDER NOTICE FOR LOADING, TRANSPORTATION and SCIENTIFIC DISPOSAL OF FRESH APP… 22 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL Selection of Technical Support Agency TSA for Development … 13 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[e-tender Notice for Supply, Erection and Commissioning of waste Pomace Screw Co… 13 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹12,50,000
[e tender Notice for Supply,Erection and Commissioning of Wet Bath Scrubber] [HP… 13 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹37,50,000
[e-tender notice for purchase of laminate] [HPMC/FPP/PWN/Laminate/2026][2026_HPM… 03 Jun 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹55,00,000
Search All HP Horticultural Produce Marketing and Processing Corporation Ltd. Tenders Browse All Departments