Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #216 · Score 50.8

● LIVE 47 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹339.67 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam is an active government procuring department with 47 live tenders worth ₹339.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
40.9 Volume
78.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
8.8 Reach
95.7 Quality
47
Active Tenders
₹339.67 Cr
Total Value
₹7.55 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹12.67 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
27
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.8/100
Rank #216 out of 2,270 departments
41
Volume
79
Value
27
Breadth
9
Reach
96
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
47

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 65425 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Reme… ₹3,54,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 142176 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Rem… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Cow Protection Center, Village Nachani Urf Mohamdabad at Tehsil… ₹1,23,71,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[ESTABLISHMENT OF A CENTRE OF EXCELLENCE AT GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC, KOTWAN COLLA… ₹5,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 38574 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Reme… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Selection of Bidder for the Treatment of 168810 MT Legacy Waste through Bio-Rem… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Marriage Hall at Nagar Panchayat Gohand District Hamirpur] [137… ₹2,73,45,000 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Cont of Type IV Residence for Rajpatrit Adhikari at Chandmari Bat District Unna… ₹2,22,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of STP/ETP Plant and External Trunk Sewerage Works of Madhav Prasa… ₹4,87,98,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Upgradation of Primary Health Centre Badhani Community Health Centre of Distric… ₹15,07,84,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development work of 52 Bigha Pond at N.P. Suriyavan in District - Bhadohi.] [18… ₹4,88,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF MULTIPURPOSE RURAL STADIUM BHASHI ASHRAFPUR PAWAI AT DISTRICT A… ₹5,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development work of Baba Bade Shiv Mandir at N.P.P. Gopiganj in District - Bhad… ₹93,50,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Boundary Wall, Gate, Road Work at Behat- Maa Shakambhari Devi R… ₹23,50,000 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Boundry wall, Entry Gate and Guard room at I.T.I. Bijnor(U.P.)]… ₹1,37,75,000 20 Aug 2026, 04:30 PM
[Augmentation of Flood Pumping Station for Water Disposal at Various Pumping Sta… ₹39,14,74,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of 100 Bedded Critical Care Hospital Block At District Hospital Di… ₹25,63,77,124 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction Of Boundary Wall at State Tax Department Residential Saryu Tower B… ₹43,08,833 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[CONSTRUCTION OF RCC DRAINAGE FROM GULARIYA POLICE STATION TO CHILUWA TAAL WARD … ₹49,42,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of New Office Building of Divisional Joint Director (Trainee and A… ₹1,18,55,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction work of water supply scheme for 10th Vahini P.A.C. Campus residenc… 07 Aug 2026 07 Sep 2026 ₹1,87,49,000
[Construction Of Compuater Lab At Kasturba Gandhi Balika Vidhyalaya, Birno, Dist… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹16,12,000
[Selection of Bidders for the Treatment of Legacy Waste through Bio remediation,… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,72,00,000
[Construction of Modern Cage Free Layer Poultry Farm at State Poultry Farm, Chak… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹68,06,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF COW CONSERVATION CENTRE IN VILLAGE URAVAR HASTFAR, BLOCK-MADANP… 04 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,23,50,000
[Proposed Residences (Type 1 and 2) at Pashupalan Department Colony, Badshahbagh… 03 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹18,55,16,000
[Development work of Pond at Jankipuram Ward 2 Situated at Sahara Estate Nagar N… 01 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,97,00,000
[Construction of Govt. Girls inter College Swar, Rampur (Facility of Drinking wa… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹97,47,000
[Construction of Govt. Girls inter College Narpat nagar Rampur (Facility of Drin… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹7,02,000
[Construction of Govt. Inter College Ashok nagar, Bilaspur Rampur (Library room)… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹14,25,000
Search All Construction and Design Services UP Jal Nigam Tenders Browse All Departments