Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Delhi Transco Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #394 · Score 46.5

● LIVE 7 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1916.8 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Delhi Transco Limited is an active government procuring department with 7 live tenders worth ₹1916.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
22.0 Volume
85.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
7
Active Tenders
₹1916.8 Cr
Total Value
₹273.83 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹43.23 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
46.5/100
Rank #394 out of 2,270 departments
22
Volume
85
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
7

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · delhi

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DESETC, along with associated complete Civil works and Automation of (i) 66kV G… ₹2,67,80,41,952 14 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[DSETC of 33kV GIS at 220kV substations of DTL] [T25P111924][2026_DTL_294402_1] ₹3,03,77,92,315 14 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Augmentation of 02 Nos 500 MVA ICT along with associated equipment and accessor… ₹69,42,01,636 18 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Construction of revetment towers constr of support trench Dwarka finishing work… ₹1,31,38,320 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 400/220/66k… ₹6,39,94,80,915 01 Sep 2026, 01:30 PM
[Design, Engineering, Supply, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of 220… ₹35,28,13,772 25 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM
[Conversion of existing 220/33/11 kV AIS into 400/220/33 kV GIS Gopalpur along w… ₹5,99,24,89,910 27 Aug 2026, 01:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Delhi Transco Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of revetment towers constr of support trench Dwarka finishing work… 27 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,31,38,320
[Augmentation of 02 Nos 500 MVA ICT along with associated equipment and accessor… 02 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹69,42,01,636
[DSETC of 33kV GIS at 220kV substations of DTL] [T25P111924][2026_DTL_294402_1] 30 Jun 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹3,03,77,92,315
[DESETC, along with associated complete Civil works and Automation of (i) 66kV G… 29 Jun 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹2,67,80,41,952
[Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 400/220/66k… 26 Jun 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹6,39,94,80,915
[Design, Engineering, Supply, Laying, Jointing, Testing and Commissioning of 220… 26 Jun 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹35,28,13,772
[Conversion of existing 220/33/11 kV AIS into 400/220/33 kV GIS Gopalpur along w… 26 Jun 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹5,99,24,89,910
Search All Delhi Transco Limited Tenders Browse All Departments