Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage and Infrastructure Corp. Ltd. (RUDSICO) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #936 · Score 38.5

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹71 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage and Infrastructure Corp. Ltd. (RUDSICO) is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹71.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
73.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹71 Cr
Total Value
₹71 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.42 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.5/100
Rank #936 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
73
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Strengthening of the Urban Drainage System in Hindaun City under Budget Announc… ₹71,00,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage and Infrastructure Corp. Ltd. (RUDSICO) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Strengthening of the Urban Drainage System in Hindaun City under Budget Announc… 25 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹71,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Rajasthan Urban Drinking Water Sewerage and Infrastructure Corp. Ltd. (RUDSICO)" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments