Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Director (Animal Husbandry) 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1237 · Score 35.0

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹87 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Director (Animal Husbandry) is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹87.0 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
57.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹87 L
Total Value
₹43.5 L
Avg Tender Value
₹69,500
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35/100
Rank #1,237 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
57
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rate Contract for French Mini Straws low absorption with fluorescent plug techn… ₹27,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Rate Contract for Equipments and Consumables required for Embryo Transfer Techn… ₹60,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Director (Animal Husbandry) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Rate Contract for Equipments and Consumables required for Embryo Transfer Techn… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
[Rate Contract for French Mini Straws low absorption with fluorescent plug techn… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹27,00,000

Related Departments

"Director (Animal Husbandry)" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments