Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Heritage Protection and Promotion Authority of Rajasthan 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #582 · Score 43.0

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹29.63 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Heritage Protection and Promotion Authority of Rajasthan is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹29.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
70.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹29.63 Cr
Total Value
₹2.96 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹5.93 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43/100
Rank #582 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
70
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development work for Tribal Destination at Mangarh Dham district Banswara (Raja… ₹3,49,41,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Adivasi Panorama at Dausa (Raj.)] [23/2026-27/02][2026_HPPAR_57… ₹3,18,83,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Tejaji Maharaj Panorama, Sursura Dist. Ajmer (Raj.)] [24/2026-2… ₹2,82,63,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Jashnathji Panorama at Katriyasar Dist. Bikaner (Raj.) ] [24/20… ₹2,90,88,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Raja Khemkaran Panorama Dist. Bharatpur (Raj.) ] [24/2026-27/05… ₹2,85,47,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Renovation and Development work at Ajaypal Mandir Bhairav Ghati Ajmer (Raj)] [2… ₹3,44,49,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Prithviraj Chauhan Panorama, Ajmer (Raj.)] [24/2026-27/01][2026… ₹3,66,97,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Bagdawat Swaibhoj Panorama Aasind, Bhilwara (Raj.)] [24/2026-27… ₹3,02,27,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Construction of Raiwasa Dham Panorama Dist. Sikar (Raj.)] [29/2026-27][2026_HPP… ₹2,79,13,000 24 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Development Work of Gathering Area for Statue at Baneshwar Dham, Dist. Dungarpu… ₹1,43,18,000 27 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Heritage Protection and Promotion Authority of Rajasthan e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Development Work of Gathering Area for Statue at Baneshwar Dham, Dist. Dungarpu… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,43,18,000
[Construction of Raiwasa Dham Panorama Dist. Sikar (Raj.)] [29/2026-27][2026_HPP… 04 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,79,13,000
[Construction of Tejaji Maharaj Panorama, Sursura Dist. Ajmer (Raj.)] [24/2026-2… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,82,63,000
[Construction of Jashnathji Panorama at Katriyasar Dist. Bikaner (Raj.) ] [24/20… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,90,88,000
[Construction of Raja Khemkaran Panorama Dist. Bharatpur (Raj.) ] [24/2026-27/05… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,85,47,000
[Renovation and Development work at Ajaypal Mandir Bhairav Ghati Ajmer (Raj)] [2… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,44,49,000
[Construction of Prithviraj Chauhan Panorama, Ajmer (Raj.)] [24/2026-27/01][2026… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,66,97,000
[Construction of Bagdawat Swaibhoj Panorama Aasind, Bhilwara (Raj.)] [24/2026-27… 27 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,02,27,000
[Development work for Tribal Destination at Mangarh Dham district Banswara (Raja… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,49,41,000
[Construction of Adivasi Panorama at Dausa (Raj.)] [23/2026-27/02][2026_HPPAR_57… 20 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,18,83,000
Search All Heritage Protection and Promotion Authority of Rajasthan Tenders Browse All Departments