Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #164 · Score 52.5

● LIVE 113 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹23.99 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority is an active government procuring department with 113 live tenders worth ₹24.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
50.1 Volume
69.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.5 Reach
98.2 Quality
113
Active Tenders
₹23.99 Cr
Total Value
₹21.61 L
Avg Tender Value
₹38,898
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.5/100
Rank #164 out of 2,270 departments
50
Volume
69
Value
43
Breadth
3
Reach
98
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
110
Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Attending Short Supply of Water and Heavy Leakage on MHADAS 150mm dia CI Line f… ₹21,47,478 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[Repairs to Gully and Chowk in Chawl No.13,21,22,17-18,22-23,24-25, and near Roo… ₹22,02,019 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[Providing and Fixing Rubble Mould Glossy Paving Block and Broken Drainage Pipe … ₹29,87,161 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[Attending Short Supply of Water and Bursting at Various Location at Layout in N… ₹22,66,590 12 Aug 2026, 05:45 PM
[EXPRESSION OF INTEREST SALE OF MHADA COMMERCIAL SECOND CALL] [PB-EEI-TATHAWADE-… ₹0.00 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[S.R. to R/C Building known as Kranti Sadan, in E-2 Division, Mumbai. Repairs to… ₹23,78,226 10 Aug 2026, 05:35 PM
[S.R. to PMGP Building known as Vikas Darshan, in E-2 Division, Mumbai. Providin… ₹22,42,967 10 Aug 2026, 05:35 PM
[SR to surplus area handed over to Mhada bldg known as Gayatri, Amina Bldg, Utpa… ₹24,39,734 10 Aug 2026, 11:30 AM
[S.R. to R/C Building known as Rehmat Manzil, in E-2 Division, Mumbai. Repairs t… ₹39,77,319 10 Aug 2026, 05:35 PM
[P/F Ladikaran and P/L Drainage Line at Janjira House, Station Road, Ghatkopar E… ₹21,09,705 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Const of Concretikaran and P/F Ladikaran Beside Surrounding Balaji Mandir, Tila… ₹21,09,705 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Beautification Work and P/F Ladikaran at Beside Sarnath Budhvihar, Acharya Atre… ₹61,72,839 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Beautification Work and P/F Ladikaran at Beside Veer Vachcha Mandir, Shree Ram … ₹41,15,226 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Beautification Work and P/F Ladikaran Near Police Colony, Mata Ramabai Ambedkar… ₹32,92,181 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Const of Concretikaran, P/F Ladikaran/Drain/ Paver Block at Vikhroli Gaon, Vikh… ₹20,66,116 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[P/L Drainage Line and Const of Concretikaran at Beside Sai Sahakari Building La… ₹32,92,181 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Beautification Work and P/F Ladikaran at Beside Rameshwar Society Lotus Buildin… ₹22,31,405 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Beautification Wrk and P/F Ladikaran Beside Annabhau Sathe Balwadi, Mahatma Phu… ₹16,52,893 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[P/L Drainage Line/ Const of Concretikaran In Gully Beside Annabhau Sathe Balwad… ₹14,87,604 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Beautification Work and P/F Ladikaran at Beside Open Maidan Bhavani Lane, Besid… ₹41,15,226 11 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Providing Manual Cleaning work to Sunshine Plaza F/South, F/North, G/North, Ele… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹43,67,921
[Development of Public Garden at DP site at Reservation Plot No. 154 of sanction… 06 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Repairs to Bldg. No.6B, Tata Mills Chawl No.5, Elphistone Road, Mumbai-400012 i… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,82,305
[Repairs to Bldg. No.6C, Tata Mills Chawl No.4, Elphistone Road, Mumbai-400012 i… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹15,82,305
[Repairs to Bldg. No.6 D, Tata Mills Chawl No.3, Elphistone Road, Mumbai-400012 … 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,34,677
[Repairs to Bldg. No.16 DE, Tata Mills Chawl No.1, Elphistone Road, Mumbai-40001… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,11,233
[Const. of Gutter and P/F Ladi at Dhavalewadi, Damu Nagar, Kandivali (E)] [EE/We… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹16,52,893
[Const. of Drain / Passage at Shastri Nagar and Parisar, Vile Parle (E)] [EE/Wes… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹21,09,705
[P/F Ladi at Surrounding Area of Sai Zarokha Society, Ashokvan, Dahisar (E)] [EE… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹23,55,372
[P/F Ladi in Surrouding Area of Sonchafa Society, Ashokvan, Dahisar (E)] [EE/Wes… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹23,55,372
Search All Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority Tenders Browse All Departments