Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #348 · Score 47.5

● LIVE 60 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹48.18 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee is an active government procuring department with 60 live tenders worth ₹48.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
43.5 Volume
71.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
36.7 Quality
60
Active Tenders
₹48.18 Cr
Total Value
₹2.19 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.21 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.5/100
Rank #348 out of 2,270 departments
44
Volume
72
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
37
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
38
Works
17
Services
5

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Repair of Plaster/RCC at all heights of Departments in Zone F at IIT Roorkee] [… ₹10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[White/Colour wash and painting work in Departments, Administration Block, Centr… ₹90,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Hydraulic Press for Interlocking Block making machine with capability to produc… ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Dragon and Carbon Fibre Adjustable Paddle] [2026270092/MM-14/ISC/99][2026_IITR_… ₹— 12 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[GPU 96 GB] [2026270144/MM-13/CSE/151][2026_IITR_918807_1] ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[White/Colour wash and painting work in Residences and Department in Zone D at I… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[MDESIGN Software with integrated IFP] [2026270167/MM-6/MIED/153][2026_IITR_9190… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[High Temperature Tube Furnace with Gas Purging] [2026270110/MM-6/RT-1/316][2026… ₹— 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Single Channel Programmable Syringe Pump] [2026270148/MM-4/CHEMICAL/154][2026_I… ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Civil Maintenance/ Renovation work in Guest Houses and Hostels at GNEC Campus o… ₹98,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Civil Maintenance/ Renovation work in Departments at GNEC Campus of IIT Roorkee… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Civil Maintenance/ Renovation work in Departments at Zone C in IIT Roorkee] [IW… ₹98,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[White/Colour wash and painting work in Hostels, Departments and Residences in Z… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[White/Colour wash and painting work in Hostels, Departments and Residences in Z… ₹1,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[AUTOMATIC POLISHING MACHINE] [2026270161/MM-14/MIED/156][2026_IITR_919328_1] ₹— 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Short Period Seismometer] [2026270151/MM-14/ICED/157][2026_IITR_919355_1] ₹— 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Lock-in Amplifier] [2026270163/MM-5/PHY/155][2026_IITR_919282_1] ₹— 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[AUTOMATIC ULTRASONIC WELDING MACHINE] [2026270160/MM-13/MIED/160][2026_IITR_919… ₹— 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[DESKSIDE AI WORKSTATION] [2026270085/MM-13/EE/84][2026_IITR_912229_2] ₹— 31 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Vehicle Mounted Lidar Scanner with Vehicle Mounting Kit] [2026270168/MM-14/EQE/… ₹— 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tapered Optical Fibers] [2026270192/MM-5/PHY/191][2026_IITR_921171_1] 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹—
[E beam evaporation system] [2026270199/MM-14/PHY/194][2026_IITR_921218_1] 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Hiring of services for mechanized and manual housekeeping and sanitation work i… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹9,70,00,000
[Table Top Probe Station] [2026270190/MM-4/PHY/193][2026_IITR_921206_1] 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Hiring of services for mechanized and manual housekeeping and sanitation work i… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹9,70,00,000
[Single pin, Liquid-cooled, single conductor and 1 -pin vacuum electrical feedth… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Single Mode Patch Cables, Fiber Chuck, Polarization Controllers] [2026270191/MM… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Environment Test Chamber] [2026270119/MM-14/MIED/RT-1/368][2026_IITR_921075_1] 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Laminar Air Flow Cabinet] [2026270185/MM-13/WRDM/189][2026_IITR_921054_1] 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[High Temperature High Pressure Reactor Set-up] [2026270124/MM-14/HRED/186][2026… 07 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
Search All Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee Tenders Browse All Departments