Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Jawaharlal Nehru University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1371 · Score 33.6

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹24.73 L · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Jawaharlal Nehru University is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹24.7 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
52.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹24.73 L
Total Value
₹12.37 L
Avg Tender Value
₹24,735
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33.6/100
Rank #1,371 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
53
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[SITC of LT cubical panel of Damodar Sub-station at JNU-JNU/Engg./04/2026-27] [J… ₹17,87,241 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[JNU/Engg./02/2026-27-Re-call ] [JNU/Engg./02/2026-27][2026_JNU_914371_2] ₹6,86,188 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Jawaharlal Nehru University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[JNU/Engg./02/2026-27-Re-call ] [JNU/Engg./02/2026-27][2026_JNU_914371_2] 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹6,86,188
[SITC of LT cubical panel of Damodar Sub-station at JNU-JNU/Engg./04/2026-27] [J… 24 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹17,87,241

Related Departments

"Jawaharlal Nehru University" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments