Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #881 · Score 39.1

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹31.3 L · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Kerala University is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹31.3 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
53.8 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹31.3 L
Total Value
₹5.22 L
Avg Tender Value
₹11,900
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.1/100
Rank #881 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
54
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
4
Goods
2

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[supply of chemicals] [Planning A1/TRIC/02][2026_KU_861251_1] ₹11,50,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Re-Tender for the Supply of 950 numbers of Playing Jersey (Top and Shorts) for … ₹2,85,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Urgent repair works in roofing at press building at SH campus, Palayam Thiruvan… ₹3,01,472 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Civil works in the Department of Statistics at Kariyavattom Campus] [UE/DB1/ (e… ₹2,09,004 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Electrical works for Installation of street light on Route to AcREM stem, ICEIB… ₹3,20,117 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Electrical works for extension of Library block along with light roofing for pr… ₹8,64,263 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Civil works in the Department of Statistics at Kariyavattom Campus] [UE/DB1/ (e… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,09,004
[Electrical works for Installation of street light on Route to AcREM stem, ICEIB… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹3,20,117
[Re-Tender for the Supply of 950 numbers of Playing Jersey (Top and Shorts) for … 30 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,85,000
[Urgent repair works in roofing at press building at SH campus, Palayam Thiruvan… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,01,472
[Electrical works for extension of Library block along with light roofing for pr… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,64,263
[supply of chemicals] [Planning A1/TRIC/02][2026_KU_861251_1] 18 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,50,000
Search All Kerala University Tenders Browse All Departments