Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1060 · Score 37.0

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹53.4 L · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹53.4 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
55.7 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹53.4 L
Total Value
₹26.7 L
Avg Tender Value
₹29,246
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37/100
Rank #1,060 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
56
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
1
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of laminated one sided printed packing bags] [KVASU/DAR/R2-15394/2017(40… ₹50,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 10:00 AM
[Urgent Maintenance to the PreFab villas 2Nos near Mens hostel KVASU Pookode ] [… ₹3,39,637 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of laminated one sided printed packing bags] [KVASU/DAR/R2-15394/2017(40… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Urgent Maintenance to the PreFab villas 2Nos near Mens hostel KVASU Pookode ] [… 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,39,637

Related Departments

"Kerala Veterinary and Animal Sciences University" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments