Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

MD- UJVN 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #103 · Score 55.8

● LIVE 29 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1990.83 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

MD- UJVN is an active government procuring department with 29 live tenders worth ₹1990.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
36.0 Volume
85.2 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
29
Active Tenders
₹1990.83 Cr
Total Value
₹68.65 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.27 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
55.8/100
Rank #103 out of 2,270 departments
36
Volume
85
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Goods
8
Services
6

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation, Modernization and Upgradation of Kulhal Hydroelectric Project on tu… ₹1,10,57,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Supply of Stationery items for the offices of EM wing Lakhwar Multi Purpose Pro… ₹6,95,217 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Hiring of vehicle] [03/EE(CandT)SPH/2026-27][2026_UJVN_97949_1] ₹4,97,400 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of Consumables and Stock items for Khodri Power Station] [04/EE(TES… ₹4,80,220 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Electro Mechanical Works of 3x100 MW Lakhwar MPP] [01/DGM(EandM D-I)/UJVNL/2026… ₹10,24,45,00,000 25 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[07/EE(Maint.)/Khodri/2026-27] [07/EE(Maint.)/Khodri/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98103_1] ₹34,56,570 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply and Erection of 2 Nos 150 KL Storage tank and other accessories for fire… ₹98,13,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[05/EE(E_M_SHP)/MM/26_27] [05/EE(E_M_SHP)/MM/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98075_1] ₹74,41,250 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance Cleaning and Upkeep of buildings at UJJWALcampus at Dehradun… ₹34,13,650 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Manpower Service work for a Period of One Year through Outsourcing for executio… ₹5,49,483 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Cleaning, Up-keeping and Maintaining of Kandriyan field Hostel of Lakhwar MPP] … ₹34,26,532 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Miscellaneous Repair/Maintenance works at Project site of Lakhwar MPP.] [02/EE(… ₹48,38,420 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Annual Maintenance contract for the works of transport and Central Store Chibro… ₹31,16,184 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Spares for various Cranes at Chibro Power Station] [E- Tender No- CH(… ₹17,41,216 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Hiring of vehicles for school going children of employees posted at Dhakrani Po… ₹40,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Annual Operation and Maintenance of 3x12.5 MVA, 33/11 KV Lakhwar Substation and… ₹49,21,300 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Procurement of Dial Type Temperature (DTT) Detector at Dharasu Power House, Utt… ₹5,47,800 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Hiring of Vehicle] [28/EE(M)/MB-II/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98271_1] ₹28,27,860 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Supply of Guive Vane breaking links] [15/EEM/RPS/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98349_1] ₹7,43,750 22 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[SITC of AC for RPS Kalagarh] [14/EEM/RPS/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98345_1] ₹37,68,150 22 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest MD- UJVN e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Mamintenance and Repair Work of Power Channel from Silt Ejector Dakpathar to Dh… 06 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹36,44,075
[Procurement of consumable and Stock items for Test Unit Chibro Power House] [05… 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹9,14,900
[Setting of BESS System] [T-01/EE(Solar)/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98490_1] 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹3,52,30,00,000
[Hiring consultancy services for Dam Barrage break Analysis Preparation of EAP V… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹34,50,000
[Procurement of Safety Equipments] [04/EE(ICandCM)/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98338_1] 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹1,61,33,200
[Supply of Guive Vane breaking links] [15/EEM/RPS/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98349_1] 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹7,43,750
[SITC of AC for RPS Kalagarh] [14/EEM/RPS/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98345_1] 01 Aug 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹37,68,150
[Annual Operation and Maintenance of 3x12.5 MVA, 33/11 KV Lakhwar Substation and… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹49,21,300
[Procurement of Dial Type Temperature (DTT) Detector at Dharasu Power House, Utt… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹5,47,800
[Hiring of Vehicle] [28/EE(M)/MB-II/2026-27][2026_UJVN_98271_1] 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹28,27,860
Search All MD- UJVN Tenders Browse All Departments