Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1044 · Score 37.2

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹22.5 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹22.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
69.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹22.5 Cr
Total Value
₹22.5 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹22.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.2/100
Rank #1,044 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
69
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp1 eprocure

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Tender for the Pune Book Festival 2026.] [9-12/PBF/2026-27/Exh./][2026_NBT_9195… ₹22,50,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Tender for the Pune Book Festival 2026.] [9-12/PBF/2026-27/Exh./][2026_NBT_9195… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹22,50,00,000

Related Departments

"National Book Trust-India-Dept of Higher Education" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments