Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Higher and Technical Education 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1066 · Score 36.9

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹21.55 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Directorate of Higher and Technical Education is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹21.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
52.4 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹21.55 L
Total Value
₹7.18 L
Avg Tender Value
₹14,367
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.9/100
Rank #1,066 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
52
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
2
Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · puducherry

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[supply, installation, testing, commissioning and demonstration of the laborator… ₹10,50,000 25 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Information Technology Laboratory Equipment] [e-proc/PTU/IT/2026… ₹4,50,000 22 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of Dog shelter inside the Puducherry Technological University Camp… ₹6,55,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Higher and Technical Education e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[supply, installation, testing, commissioning and demonstration of the laborator… 31 Jul 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹10,50,000
[Procurement of Information Technology Laboratory Equipment] [e-proc/PTU/IT/2026… 31 Jul 2026 22 Aug 2026 ₹4,50,000
[Construction of Dog shelter inside the Puducherry Technological University Camp… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹6,55,000

Related Departments

"Directorate of Higher and Technical Education" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments