Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

ONGC Tripura Power Company 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1097 · Score 36.5

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.5 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

ONGC Tripura Power Company is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
59.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.5 Cr
Total Value
₹50 L
Avg Tender Value
₹50,000
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.5/100
Rank #1,097 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Tripura · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Transformer Online Moisture Removal System at OTPC] [OTPC/PLT/Online Transforme… ₹50,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Modification and maintenance of BHEL Store 2 and 3 side area] [OTPC/PLT/1200004… ₹50,00,000 26 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Retrofitting of existing GE ACBs with ACB of other Manufacturer] [OTPC/Retrofit… ₹50,00,000 28 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest ONGC Tripura Power Company e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Retrofitting of existing GE ACBs with ACB of other Manufacturer] [OTPC/Retrofit… 03 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Modification and maintenance of BHEL Store 2 and 3 side area] [OTPC/PLT/1200004… 01 Aug 2026 26 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000
[Transformer Online Moisture Removal System at OTPC] [OTPC/PLT/Online Transforme… 24 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹50,00,000

Related Departments

"ONGC Tripura Power Company" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments