Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

RITES Ltd.- World Bank Tenders 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #910 · Score 38.8

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹100 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

RITES Ltd.- World Bank Tenders is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹100.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
74.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹100 Cr
Total Value
₹100 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
38.8/100
Rank #910 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
75
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · cppp2 etenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Government medical college teaching hospital and allied buildin… ₹1,00,00,00,000 19 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest RITES Ltd.- World Bank Tenders e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Government medical college teaching hospital and allied buildin… 08 Apr 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,00,000

Related Departments

"RITES Ltd.- World Bank Tenders" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments