Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #758 · Score 40.7

● LIVE 6 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹14.53 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank is an active government procuring department with 6 live tenders worth ₹14.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
20.6 Volume
67.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
6
Active Tenders
₹14.53 Cr
Total Value
₹2.42 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.84 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.7/100
Rank #758 out of 2,270 departments
21
Volume
68
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
6

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Utility Vehicle ] [04/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026][2026_PIUP3_97277_1] ₹4,62,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Tendem Vibratory Walk Behind Roller ] [05/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026]… ₹2,10,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Static Roller ] [09/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026][2026_PIUP3_97683_1] ₹1,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of 160 KVA DG Set And Supply of 5 KVA DG Set ] [11/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE… ₹1,00,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Sensor Paver Machine] [07/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026][2026_PIUP3_9768… ₹1,75,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Mix Plant ] [06/CERC/PIU… ₹3,55,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Static Roller ] [09/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026][2026_PIUP3_97683_1] 16 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,00,000
[Supply of 160 KVA DG Set And Supply of 5 KVA DG Set ] [11/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE… 16 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Supply of Sensor Paver Machine] [07/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026][2026_PIUP3_9768… 16 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,75,00,000
[Supply of Utility Vehicle ] [04/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026][2026_PIUP3_97277_1] 08 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹4,62,50,000
[Supply of Tendem Vibratory Walk Behind Roller ] [05/CERC/PIU/PWD/UPREPARE/2026]… 08 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹2,10,00,000
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Hot Mix Plant ] [06/CERC/PIU… 08 Jul 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,55,00,000
Search All PM (Project Implementation Unit - PWD) U-PREPARE - World Bank Tenders Browse All Departments