Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #346 · Score 47.6

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹16.93 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹16.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
68.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹16.93 Cr
Total Value
₹1.54 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.54 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
47.6/100
Rank #346 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
68
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
8
Services
2
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Repair work of the Swami Mala, Mali Samaj, Dhangar Samaj, and Parit Samaj crema… ₹40,69,133 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Purchase of Pestiside, Acid, Phynel, Dusting Powder etc] [Solid Waste Managment… ₹3,46,64,250 27 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Tricolour flag installation and development of Late MLA Sharad Patil Garden on … ₹1,22,67,689 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Road dividers Work on the 80-foot-wide main DP roads in Sangli Ward No. 9.] [PW… ₹1,18,37,203 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Body repair work of dog van MH-10 CR-4447 as per SMKC specification] [Work Shop… ₹2,30,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[proposed work Tar road at mandale petrol pump toold wakharbhag slum miraj.] [PW… ₹96,29,795 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Hotmix BT Road from Health Line Pharmaceuticals to Phoenix Ferr… ₹98,69,812 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Proposed Construction of Hot Mix Road At Miraj MIDC Fire Station To Bharat Gas … ₹93,47,834 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Hotmix BT Road from Pawar Petrol Pump to Health Line Pharmaceut… ₹62,85,564 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[proposed work of Hotmix (OGC) road at govindrao marathe aaudyogik vasahaty (rav… ₹1,78,59,861 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Appointment of an agency to supply, plant and maintain saplings (2 years) to de… ₹5,32,12,982 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Appointment of an agency to supply, plant and maintain saplings (2 years) to de… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹5,32,12,982
[Repair work of the Swami Mala, Mali Samaj, Dhangar Samaj, and Parit Samaj crema… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹40,69,133
[Purchase of Pestiside, Acid, Phynel, Dusting Powder etc] [Solid Waste Managment… 05 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹3,46,64,250
[Tricolour flag installation and development of Late MLA Sharad Patil Garden on … 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,22,67,689
[Road dividers Work on the 80-foot-wide main DP roads in Sangli Ward No. 9.] [PW… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,18,37,203
[Body repair work of dog van MH-10 CR-4447 as per SMKC specification] [Work Shop… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,30,000
[proposed work Tar road at mandale petrol pump toold wakharbhag slum miraj.] [PW… 22 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹96,29,795
[Construction of Hotmix BT Road from Health Line Pharmaceuticals to Phoenix Ferr… 22 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹98,69,812
[Proposed Construction of Hot Mix Road At Miraj MIDC Fire Station To Bharat Gas … 22 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹93,47,834
[Construction of Hotmix BT Road from Pawar Petrol Pump to Health Line Pharmaceut… 22 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹62,85,564
Search All Sangli Miraj Kupwad Municipal Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments