Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Malegaon Municipal Corporation Malegaon 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1339 · Score 34.0

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.13 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Malegaon Municipal Corporation Malegaon is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹1.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
58.4 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹1.13 Cr
Total Value
₹1.13 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.13 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
34/100
Rank #1,339 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
58
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Ele/Tno_4/Wno_1] [MMC/ELE/TEN-04/2026-27][2026_MMC_1321873_1] ₹1,13,27,795 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Malegaon Municipal Corporation Malegaon e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Ele/Tno_4/Wno_1] [MMC/ELE/TEN-04/2026-27][2026_MMC_1321873_1] 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,13,27,795

Related Departments

"Malegaon Municipal Corporation Malegaon" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments