● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.6 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026
Social Justice and Empowerment Deptt.(RREIS) is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Goods.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [RFP For Premises Security and Mess Services] [DPSWO, SJED, BUNDI/01/2026-27][20… | ₹20,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Providing manpowr for job basis work] [02/2026-27][2026_SJED_582033_1] | ₹40,00,000 | 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
| [Rate contract for Supply of Two Wheeler With Retrofitment For Specially Abled P… | ₹1,00,00,000 | 12 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM |
Newest Social Justice and Empowerment Deptt.(RREIS) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Providing manpowr for job basis work] [02/2026-27][2026_SJED_582033_1] | 04 Aug 2026 | 10 Aug 2026 | ₹40,00,000 |
| [Rate contract for Supply of Two Wheeler With Retrofitment For Specially Abled P… | 01 Aug 2026 | 12 Aug 2026 | ₹1,00,00,000 |
| [RFP For Premises Security and Mess Services] [DPSWO, SJED, BUNDI/01/2026-27][20… | 31 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹20,00,000 |
"Social Justice and Empowerment Deptt.(RREIS)" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation | 333 | ₹73.84 L | 1 |
| ST and SC Development Deptt | 45 | ₹36.14 L | 1 |
| Social Justice and Special Assistance Department | 3 | ₹273.53 Cr | 1 |
| Deptt of Technical Education and Industrial training | 2 | ₹25.2 Cr | 1 |