Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Sports Authority of India 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #110 · Score 55.0

● LIVE 27 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹74.74 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Sports Authority of India is an active government procuring department with 27 live tenders worth ₹74.7 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 8 states. Top categories: Goods, Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
35.2 Volume
73.4 Value
70.0 Breadth
15.2 Reach
96.3 Quality
27
Active Tenders
₹74.74 Cr
Total Value
₹2.87 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.04 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
8
States
9
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
55/100
Rank #110 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
73
Value
70
Breadth
15
Reach
96
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
18
Works
6
Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Delhi · cppp1 eprocure Haryana · epublish Karnataka Kerala Madhya Pradesh Maharashtra Punjab West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[EOI from Partners for various campaigns under FIT India Movement. ] [01-34009(0… ₹0.00 13 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Procurement of ZEPHYR Make Sports Science Equipment for NCOE Kolkata under Spor… ₹47,20,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Procurement of RANGEOMATIC Make Archery Equipment for RC Kolkata under Sports A… ₹7,56,460 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Rate Contract for Medical Insurance and Personal Accidental Policy for National… ₹28,37,72,913 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs of Leakages and Other Allied Minor Urgent Works in 300 Bedded Hostel at… ₹8,95,943 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF HOT AND COLD PUMP ALONG WITH FILTERATION UNIT IN NEW… ₹26,97,686 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics and Di… ₹22,44,76,925 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Appointment of PMC for Repair and Renovation of NCoE Boys Hostel at SAI RC Triv… ₹64,23,550 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Procurement of Look make Cycling equipment] [SAI/RC-TVM/ESD/NC/CYC/2026-27][202… ₹92,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Argon18 Cycling Equipment for SAI NCOE Thiruvananthapuram] [SAI/… ₹68,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Campagnolo Cycling Equipment] [SAI/RC-TVM/ESD/NC/CYC/2026-27][20… ₹24,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Corima Cycling Equipment] [SAI/RC-TVM/ESD/NC/CYC/2026-27][2026_S… ₹19,50,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Colnago make Cyling equipment for SAI NCOE Thiruvananthapuram] [… ₹56,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Park Tool Tools] [SAI/RC-TVM/ESD/NC/CYC/2026-27][2026_SAI_920162… ₹2,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Miscellaneous Maintenance Works and Maintenance of shed near football ground an… ₹9,41,906 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Renovation of Office Space for National Sports Federations ] [01-11028/24/2026-… ₹13,60,95,600 22 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Procurement of Neurotracker Attention Training System through Proprietary Artic… ₹1,00,70,000 19 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Appointment of Project Management Consultant (PMC) for Minor Works (FY 26 27) U… ₹23,36,000 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance of Various Works incl CO Garbage Room and Kitchen Shed a… ₹50,59,600 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Procurement of Senaptic Sensory Station, Psychology Equipment] [No. SAI/NCOE/ S… ₹1,42,45,000 29 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Sports Authority of India e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Procurement of Senaptic Sensory Station, Psychology Equipment] [No. SAI/NCOE/ S… 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹1,42,45,000
[Procurement of Anaerobic bike for lower limbs ( Monark 894E Wingate PAC) for Ph… 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹22,95,750
[Procurement of Muscle Oximeter (Model Portamon) for Physiology Department] [No.… 08 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹1,14,92,000
[Procurement of Kookaburra Make Dimple Elite Hockey Balls for Hockey Athletes of… 07 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹6,72,000
[Rate Contract for Integrated Sports Kit Supply, Customization, Logistics and Di… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹41,72,063
[Procurement of Senaptic Sensory Station, Psychology Equipment] [No. SAI/NCOE/ S… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹47,48,320
[Procurement of Anaerobic bike for lower limbs ( Monark 894E Wingate PAC) for Ph… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹15,30,460
[Procurement of Muscle Oximeter (Model Portamon) for Physiology Department] [No.… 07 Aug 2026 29 Aug 2026 ₹38,30,577
[Procurement of Neurotracker Attention Training System through Proprietary Artic… 04 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,70,000
[Miscellaneous Maintenance Works and Maintenance of shed near football ground an… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹9,41,906
Search All Sports Authority of India Tenders Browse All Departments