● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹820.36 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026
State Highway Authority of Jharkhand is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹820.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Construction of Elevated road,Flyover at Argora chowk from Harmu, Near KAVs Res… | ₹2,23,14,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM |
| [Construction of Flyover from Karamtoli to Science City including service road (… | ₹1,74,60,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM |
| [Authoritys Engineer for Supervision of Widening and Strengthening work of Jaina… | ₹96,01,43,100 | 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of Four Lane Elevated Road from Near Sahajanand Chowk to Near Judg… | ₹3,26,61,00,000 | 17 Aug 2026, 12:30 PM |
Newest State Highway Authority of Jharkhand e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Authoritys Engineer for Supervision of Widening and Strengthening work of Jaina… | 29 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹96,01,43,100 |
| [Construction of Elevated road,Flyover at Argora chowk from Harmu, Near KAVs Res… | 17 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹2,23,14,00,000 |
| [Construction of Flyover from Karamtoli to Science City including service road (… | 17 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹1,74,60,00,000 |
| [Construction of Four Lane Elevated Road from Near Sahajanand Chowk to Near Judg… | 06 Jul 2026 | 17 Aug 2026 | ₹3,26,61,00,000 |
"State Highway Authority of Jharkhand" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited | 2 | ₹1257.93 Cr | 1 |
| Jharkhand Industrial Area Development Authority | 2 | ₹57.1 L | 1 |
| Sports Authority of Jharkhand | 1 | ₹1.4 Cr | 1 |
| Jharkhand State Livelihood Promotion Society | 1 | — | 1 |