Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #545 · Score 43.6

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹2515.86 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹2515.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
86.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹2515.86 Cr
Total Value
₹1257.93 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹12.51 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
43.6/100
Rank #545 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
86
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Jharkhand · jharkhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[55262-002-IND Jharkhand Action for Generating Responsive and Inclusive Transfor… ₹25,14,70,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Remaining work of Construction of Ramp and Lift work at Cath Lab, MGM Medical C… ₹1,16,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Remaining work of Construction of Ramp and Lift work at Cath Lab, MGM Medical C… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,16,00,000
[55262-002-IND Jharkhand Action for Generating Responsive and Inclusive Transfor… 18 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹25,14,70,00,000

Related Departments

"Jharkhand State Building Construction Corporation Limited" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments