● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹74.71 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026
State Quality Coordinator and Empowered Officer is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹74.7 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [Construction of Road From 1. L525-Udaipur Kakraban Tulamura Main road to Tribal… | ₹26,69,15,493 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of Road From 1. L529-Kanta Chowdhury Nepal Tilla road to Ramdhahum… | ₹23,35,53,746 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of Road From 1. L505-Raishyabari Mandirghat IBB Road to Sarat Kuma… | ₹9,06,94,235 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
| [Construction of Road From 1. L516-Gandacherra Amarpur road to Gandacherra Amarp… | ₹15,59,78,102 | 27 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM |
Newest State Quality Coordinator and Empowered Officer e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Construction of Road From 1. L525-Udaipur Kakraban Tulamura Main road to Tribal… | 07 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹26,69,15,493 |
| [Construction of Road From 1. L529-Kanta Chowdhury Nepal Tilla road to Ramdhahum… | 07 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹23,35,53,746 |
| [Construction of Road From 1. L505-Raishyabari Mandirghat IBB Road to Sarat Kuma… | 07 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹9,06,94,235 |
| [Construction of Road From 1. L516-Gandacherra Amarpur road to Gandacherra Amarp… | 07 Aug 2026 | 27 Aug 2026 | ₹15,59,78,102 |
"State Quality Coordinator and Empowered Officer" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. | 85 | ₹28.44 L | 1 |
| J and K State Sports Council | 14 | ₹1.68 Cr | 1 |
| Maharashtra State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd | 4 | ₹73.82 Cr | 1 |
| Maharashtra State Handicapped Finance and Development Corporation | 2 | ₹40 Cr | 1 |
| Kerala State Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd | 9 | ₹90.54 L | 1 |
| Orissa State Police Housing and Welfare Corporation Ltd | 5 | ₹4.26 Cr | 1 |
| Commissioner Women and Child Development Maharashtra State Pune | 1 | ₹25 Cr | 1 |
| Kerala State Council for Science Technology and Environment KSCSTE | 3 | ₹2.97 L | 1 |
| Uttarakhand State Council for Science and Technology (UCOST) | 1 | ₹5 Cr | 1 |
| Kerala State Centre for Advanced Printing and Trai | 1 | ₹2 Cr | 1 |
| Maharashtra State Board of Secondary and Higher Secondary Education Pune | 1 | ₹55 L | 1 |
| Principal and Controlling Officer of Homoeopathic Medical Colleges | 1 | ₹1.13 L | 1 |