Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala State Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #719 · Score 41.2

● LIVE 9 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹8.15 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Kerala State Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd is an active government procuring department with 9 live tenders worth ₹8.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
24.4 Volume
65.5 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
9
Active Tenders
₹8.15 Cr
Total Value
₹90.54 L
Avg Tender Value
₹97,336
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.2/100
Rank #719 out of 2,270 departments
24
Volume
66
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Goods
9

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Supply of Metformin HCL Sustained Release Granules -77.52percent w/w-10000 kg ]… ₹22,60,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[MICROBIAL AIR SAMPLER] [KSDP/PRJ/AIRSAMPLER/2026-27/01][2026_ksdp_852766_5] ₹6,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply installation commissioning and validation of integrated ozone system] [K… ₹18,50,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Supply of Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride IP-1600 KG] [KSDP/PS/F-EPRO/CIPROFLOX-01/… ₹13,52,000 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Doxycycline Hyclate IP-950 KG] [KSDP/PS/F-EPRO/Doxy-Hycl-01 / 2026-27… ₹56,05,000 14 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Clopidogrel Bisulphate DC Granules 40percent w/w -6000KG] [KSDP/PS /F… ₹1,76,88,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Losartan Direct Compressible Granules 17.24percentw/w-10000 Kg] [KSDP… ₹1,09,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Paracetamol Granules 83.33percent w/w-48000 KG ] [KSDP/PS /F-EPRO/PAR… ₹2,63,04,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Supply of Pantoprazole DC Granules 14.28percent w/w-11500KG] [KSDP/PS/ F-EPRO/P… ₹1,48,81,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala State Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Supply of Clopidogrel Bisulphate DC Granules 40percent w/w -6000KG] [KSDP/PS /F… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,76,88,000
[Supply of Losartan Direct Compressible Granules 17.24percentw/w-10000 Kg] [KSDP… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,09,00,000
[Supply of Paracetamol Granules 83.33percent w/w-48000 KG ] [KSDP/PS /F-EPRO/PAR… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,63,04,000
[Supply of Pantoprazole DC Granules 14.28percent w/w-11500KG] [KSDP/PS/ F-EPRO/P… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹1,48,81,000
[Supply of Ciprofloxacin Hydrochloride IP-1600 KG] [KSDP/PS/F-EPRO/CIPROFLOX-01/… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹13,52,000
[Supply of Doxycycline Hyclate IP-950 KG] [KSDP/PS/F-EPRO/Doxy-Hycl-01 / 2026-27… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹56,05,000
[Supply of Metformin HCL Sustained Release Granules -77.52percent w/w-10000 kg ]… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹22,60,000
[MICROBIAL AIR SAMPLER] [KSDP/PRJ/AIRSAMPLER/2026-27/01][2026_ksdp_852766_5] 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹6,50,000
[Supply installation commissioning and validation of integrated ozone system] [K… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹18,50,000
Search All Kerala State Drugs and Pharmaceuticals Ltd Tenders Browse All Departments