Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tamilnadu Forest Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #207 · Score 51.2

● LIVE 25 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹45.15 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Tamilnadu Forest Department is an active government procuring department with 25 live tenders worth ₹45.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
34.5 Volume
71.6 Value
60.0 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
25
Active Tenders
₹45.15 Cr
Total Value
₹1.81 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.81 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.2/100
Rank #207 out of 2,270 departments
35
Volume
72
Value
60
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
16
Goods
5
Services
4

Where This Department Operates

Tamil Nadu · tamilnadu

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Maintenance of Bangalamedu to Mulluvadi road From Km 0/000-3/000 Km at Odugathu… ₹1,33,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Maintenance of Odugathur to Sattathur road From Km 0/000-10/000 Km (Thamaraikut… ₹2,20,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Maintenance of Unjamanthai Kootu (X) road to Palampattu road Km 0/000-8/000 at … ₹3,25,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Maintenance of Peraru to Thongumalai Forest Road at Amirthi Range, Vellore Divi… ₹5,10,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[SUPPLY OF PERISHABLE FEED FRUITS AND VEGETABLES] [4403 / 2026 / MV][2026_TNFD_6… ₹1,11,95,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SUPPLY OF LIVE CHICKEN LIVE CHICKS, EGGS FOR RANGE I ANIMALS AND LIVE FISH (TIL… ₹29,75,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SUPPLY OF NON-PERISHABLE, WHEAT BRAN, CATTLE FEED AND LEAF BRAN ] [4403 / 2026 … ₹1,69,55,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[SUPPLY OF BEEF WITH BONE AND LIVER FEED ] [4401 / 2026 / MV][2026_TNFD_687267_1… ₹1,94,76,000 10 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹55,20,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹4,91,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹9,90,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹84,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹84,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹78,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹1,83,96,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹2,40,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹1,80,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹59,20,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Tirupathur Forest Division Maintenance and Improvement of Forest Roads under An… ₹1,29,40,000 12 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Maintenance of Bangalamedu to Mulluvadi road From Km 0/000-3/000 Km at Odugathu… ₹1,33,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tamilnadu Forest Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[UPGRADATION, ENHANCEMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF TICKETING SYSTEM ] … 03 Aug 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹2,67,784
[Operation and Maintenance of Souvenir shop (Memento Shop)] [8622/2024/D][2026_T… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹31,86,000
[FOR NON-COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT (NC-AMC) AND FAULT RECTIFICAT… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹7,66,947
[Supply of Provision to the Elephants in Elephant camp of Mudumalai Tiger Reserv… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹64,07,700
[Maintenance of Bangalamedu to Mulluvadi road From Km 0/000-3/000 Km at Odugathu… 27 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,33,00,000
[UPGRADATION, ENHANCEMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF OFFICIAL WEBSITE ] … 22 Jul 2026 15 Aug 2026 ₹6,80,000
[SUPPLY OF PERISHABLE FEED FRUITS AND VEGETABLES] [4403 / 2026 / MV][2026_TNFD_6… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,11,95,000
[SUPPLY OF LIVE CHICKEN LIVE CHICKS, EGGS FOR RANGE I ANIMALS AND LIVE FISH (TIL… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹29,75,000
[SUPPLY OF NON-PERISHABLE, WHEAT BRAN, CATTLE FEED AND LEAF BRAN ] [4403 / 2026 … 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,69,55,000
[SUPPLY OF BEEF WITH BONE AND LIVER FEED ] [4401 / 2026 / MV][2026_TNFD_687267_1… 21 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,94,76,000
Search All Tamilnadu Forest Department Tenders Browse All Departments