Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Himachal Pradesh Forest Department 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #885 · Score 39.1

● LIVE 4 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹77.49 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Himachal Pradesh Forest Department is an active government procuring department with 4 live tenders worth ₹77.5 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
17.0 Volume
57.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.3 Reach
100.0 Quality
4
Active Tenders
₹77.49 L
Total Value
₹19.37 L
Avg Tender Value
₹38,783
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
3
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.1/100
Rank #885 out of 2,270 departments
17
Volume
57
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Himachal Pradesh · hp tenders

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Installation of Ashlar Stones on Rear Retaining Wall near Gate No.2 at kufri un… ₹6,17,875 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Kufri-Mahasu experiential Trail Development works at Eco-Development Committee … ₹21,12,010 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Sarhad Van Udhyan at Shipkila, Namgia Beat, Pooh Block, Pooh Fo… ₹45,18,985 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RFP for Hiring of Project Architecture Consultant for Development of Thematic G… ₹5,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 11:15 AM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Himachal Pradesh Forest Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Sarhad Van Udhyan at Shipkila, Namgia Beat, Pooh Block, Pooh Fo… 01 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹45,18,985
[Kufri-Mahasu experiential Trail Development works at Eco-Development Committee … 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹21,12,010
[RFP for Hiring of Project Architecture Consultant for Development of Thematic G… 29 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Installation of Ashlar Stones on Rear Retaining Wall near Gate No.2 at kufri un… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,17,875

Related Departments

"Himachal Pradesh Forest Department" has only 4 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments