Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Tata Memorial Centre 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #201 · Score 51.3

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹38.39 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Tata Memorial Centre is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹38.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 6 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
71.0 Value
60.0 Breadth
11.6 Reach
91.3 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹38.39 Cr
Total Value
₹1.83 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
6
States
8
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
51.3/100
Rank #201 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
71
Value
60
Breadth
12
Reach
91
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
15
Goods
6
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh · cppp1 eprocure Assam Bihar Maharashtra Punjab Uttar Pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Setting up of 3.0MW In-house Captive Solar PV Plant at HBCHRC, Visakhapatnam in… ₹15,83,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[Operation and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for various Fire Fightin… ₹30,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:30 PM
[Dismantling Removing Existing Centralized AC Ducts and Partitions along with Al… ₹8,59,149 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CMC of Printers and Scanner of HBCH, Sangrur for Two years] [HBCHRCM/PUR/ CPP T… ₹11,50,000 28 Aug 2026, 06:30 PM
[SITC of HVAC system for Ground Floor AHU room at CRI ACTREC] [HT/ET-31/AHU Room… ₹11,27,996 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Submersible Pump, panels, Pi… ₹15,83,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[HBCHRC/MZP/W/PT/BMW/26-27/07] [HBCHRC/MZP/W/PT/BMW/26-27/07][2026_TMC_919191_1] ₹36,66,378 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply of Real Time PCR on Reagent Rental Basis for contract period of one year… ₹24,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[TMH/RC/PRO/PP/2026] [TMH/RC/PRO/PP/2026][2026_TMC_919413_1] ₹2,45,000 18 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[HBCH/ENGG/MECH/MGPS/2026-27/04 ] [HBCH/ENGG/MECH/MGPS/2026-27/04][2026_TMC_9185… ₹1,90,550 17 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[TMH/TMH/2026-27/CAP/CP/0002] [TMH/TMH/2026-27/CAP/CP/0002 ][2026_TMC_919425_1] ₹— 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MEP and fire hydrants work for commissioning and functioning of the Ancillary b… ₹46,62,925 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Reporting Station at Histopath Lab Archive Bldg 4th floor ACTREC] [CB/ET-33/Rep… ₹9,83,769 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[MS Structural Repairs and Painting of External MS Staircase at Pushp Building, … ₹1,67,823 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[TMC/RC/L/2026] [TMC/RC/L/2026][2026_TMC_915784_1] ₹16,93,05,700 17 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[SITC of FCU for Simulator Room at basement floor Annex Bldg, LA Area] [SITC/FCU… ₹4,87,000 10 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Rate Contract for Electrical works of IT Department, TMH] [TMC/ENG/IT/ARC-Elect… ₹15,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Upgradation Modernization of Telephone Exchange Unified Server based Hybrid PBX… ₹1,58,44,000 12 Aug 2026, 06:55 PM
[Procurement of 131 I radio Isotopes, Qty-140 Nos. on Rate contract basis for tw… ₹1,70,00,000 27 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[HVAC work for Server Room for Halcyon 1 and 2 and True Beam at RT Block ACTREC]… ₹3,99,400 19 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Tata Memorial Centre e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Leasing Running of Food Stall1 and Food Stall 2 at Food Court of BBCI] [Leasing… 07 Aug 2026 31 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,000
[EOI for Hemodynamic Monitor Advance ] [HBCHRCM/CPP/PUR/EOI/2026-27/02][2026_TMC… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Replacement of corroded jalli structure over open wells in Mandakini Garden and… 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹7,31,000
[Procurement of 131 I radio Isotopes, Qty-140 Nos. on Rate contract basis for tw… 06 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹1,70,00,000
[HVAC work for Server Room for Halcyon 1 and 2 and True Beam at RT Block ACTREC]… 06 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,99,400
[MS Structural Repairs and Painting of External MS Staircase at Pushp Building, … 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,67,823
[Reporting Station at Histopath Lab Archive Bldg 4th floor ACTREC] [CB/ET-33/Rep… 01 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹9,83,769
[MEP and fire hydrants work for commissioning and functioning of the Ancillary b… 31 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹46,62,925
[TMH/TMH/2026-27/CAP/CP/0002] [TMH/TMH/2026-27/CAP/CP/0002 ][2026_TMC_919425_1] 30 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹—
[Supply of Real Time PCR on Reagent Rental Basis for contract period of one year… 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹24,00,000
Search All Tata Memorial Centre Tenders Browse All Departments