Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1030 · Score 37.3

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.11 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹7.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
65.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹7.11 Cr
Total Value
₹3.56 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.68 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
37.3/100
Rank #1,030 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
2

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Operation and maintenance of 58 MLD STP 09 nos IPS and 2 nos MPS in Moradabad c… ₹6,43,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Installation of Sluice Gate/Bypass Gate at Sisamau Nala Tapping, Kanpur] [262/K… ₹68,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Installation of Sluice Gate/Bypass Gate at Sisamau Nala Tapping, Kanpur] [262/K… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹68,00,000
[Operation and maintenance of 58 MLD STP 09 nos IPS and 2 nos MPS in Moradabad c… 25 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,43,00,000

Related Departments

"UP Jal Nigam Gramin (HQ) Lucknow" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments