Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Urban Transnport Directorate UP 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #704 · Score 41.5

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1245 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Urban Transnport Directorate UP is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹1245.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
83.6 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹1245 Cr
Total Value
₹1245 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.5/100
Rank #704 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
84
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[RFP for Procurement, Supply, Operation and Maintenance of 1225 Electric Buses U… ₹12,45,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Urban Transnport Directorate UP e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[RFP for Procurement, Supply, Operation and Maintenance of 1225 Electric Buses U… 11 Jun 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,45,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Urban Transnport Directorate UP" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments