● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹29.5 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026
VMMC and Safdarjung Hospital is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹29.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.
| Tender Title | Value | Closing Date |
|---|---|---|
| [EOI for appointment of CPSU as a project management consultant for redevelopeme… | ₹25,00,00,000 | 19 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
| [Open tender for Parking services in VMMC and SJH] [File No.(E-36940/ EST-17/16/… | ₹4,50,00,000 | 20 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM |
Newest VMMC and Safdarjung Hospital e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.
| Tender Title | Published | Closes | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| [Open tender for Parking services in VMMC and SJH] [File No.(E-36940/ EST-17/16/… | 27 Jul 2026 | 20 Aug 2026 | ₹4,50,00,000 |
| [EOI for appointment of CPSU as a project management consultant for redevelopeme… | 24 Jul 2026 | 19 Aug 2026 | ₹25,00,00,000 |
"VMMC and Safdarjung Hospital" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:
| Department | Tenders | Avg Value | Portals |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhalawar Medical College and SRG Hospital | 3 | ₹17 Cr | 1 |
| Government Homeopathy Medical College and Hospital - Bhopal -M P | 3 | ₹4.17 L | 1 |