Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Jhalawar Medical College and SRG Hospital 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #788 · Score 40.3

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹51 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Jhalawar Medical College and SRG Hospital is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹51.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
72.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹51 Cr
Total Value
₹17 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹34 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
40.3/100
Rank #788 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
72
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
3

Where This Department Operates

Rajasthan · rajasthan

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Rate Contract For Security Guard at Jhalawar Hospital and Medical College Jhala… ₹6,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rate Contract For Safai Work at Medical College, Janana Hospital and SRG Hospit… ₹6,00,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rate Contract for Supply of Manpower at Medical College and Hospital Jhalawar ]… ₹39,00,00,000 01 Sep 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Jhalawar Medical College and SRG Hospital e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Rate Contract for Supply of Manpower at Medical College and Hospital Jhalawar ]… 05 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹39,00,00,000
[Rate Contract For Safai Work at Medical College, Janana Hospital and SRG Hospit… 24 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,00,000
[Rate Contract For Security Guard at Jhalawar Hospital and Medical College Jhala… 21 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹6,00,00,000

Related Departments

"Jhalawar Medical College and SRG Hospital" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments