Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #518 · Score 44.0

● LIVE 14 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹28.77 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes is an active government procuring department with 14 live tenders worth ₹28.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
28.6 Volume
70.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
14
Active Tenders
₹28.77 Cr
Total Value
₹2.06 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹4.11 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
4
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
44/100
Rank #518 out of 2,270 departments
29
Volume
70
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
14

Where This Department Operates

Assam · assam

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Hostel at Sonapur Gyanjyoti HS Dimoria] [SCDCTECHDAJUGATASONAPU… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Madhupur Higher Secondary School Khowang] [SCDCTECHDA… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Pahumara High School, LAC Ranganodi] [SCDCPahumara][2… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Jhanjimukh Janajati High School, Mariani] [SCDCJhanji… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Jhanjimukh Janajati High School, Mariani] [SCDCJHANJI… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Jhanjimukh Janajati High School, Mariani] [SCDCJHANJI… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Namdeuri Higher Secondary School, Teok] [SCDCTEOK][20… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Ulubari High School, Barchalla] [SCDCULUBARIHOSTEL][2… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Rani High School, Rani] [SCDCRANIHOSTEL][2026_WPTBC_5… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of Hostel at Rangapara Higher Secondary School, Rangapara] [SCDCRa… ₹2,51,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of wellness centre with equipment in existing ST Hostel boys Girls… ₹1,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of wellness centre with equipment in existing ST Hostel boys Girls… ₹1,00,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Construction of new gate , construction of new boundary wall and renovation of … ₹83,72,357 25 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[Construction of new gate , construction of new boundary wall and renovation of … ₹83,72,357 28 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of new gate , construction of new boundary wall and renovation of … 07 Aug 2026 28 Aug 2026 ₹83,72,357
[Construction of new gate , construction of new boundary wall and renovation of … 04 Aug 2026 25 Aug 2026 ₹83,72,357
[Construction of wellness centre with equipment in existing ST Hostel boys Girls… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Construction of wellness centre with equipment in existing ST Hostel boys Girls… 30 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[Construction of Hostel at Pahumara High School, LAC Ranganodi] [SCDCPahumara][2… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,51,00,000
[Construction of Hostel at Jhanjimukh Janajati High School, Mariani] [SCDCJhanji… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,51,00,000
[Construction of Hostel at Jhanjimukh Janajati High School, Mariani] [SCDCJHANJI… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,51,00,000
[Construction of Hostel at Jhanjimukh Janajati High School, Mariani] [SCDCJHANJI… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,51,00,000
[Construction of Hostel at Namdeuri Higher Secondary School, Teok] [SCDCTEOK][20… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,51,00,000
[Construction of Hostel at Ulubari High School, Barchalla] [SCDCULUBARIHOSTEL][2… 29 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,51,00,000
Search All Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes Tenders Browse All Departments