Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Ladakh Government Tenders

● LIVE 161 active tenders across 15 departments · Total value ₹1417.25 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

161
Active Tenders
15
Departments
2
Districts
4
Portals
₹1417.25 Cr
Total Value
₹8.86 Cr
Avg Tender Value

Top Departments

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Dte General Border Roads Organisation E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Forest Ecology and Environment Health and Medical Education IGP-Ladakh IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) IRCON International Limited LAHDC - Leh Ministry of Road Transport and Highways NHPC Limited Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy Public Works Department Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Toursim and Culture

Top Categories

Works
147
Services
10
Goods
4

Districts Covered

Kargil, Leh Ladakh

Major Projects & High-Value Contracts

Top 20 highest-value government tenders and procurement projects in Ladakh. Updated daily.

Project TitleDepartmentValueCloses
[CONSTRUCTION OF SEVEN TUNNELS OF 63 M LENGTH EACH AT THREE DIFFERENT LOCATIONS … Dte General Border Roads Organisation ₹1,30,03,53,724 2026-08-18
[PROVISION OF TOILET BLOCK AT SHMS AND ARTY BDE CAMP AT NURLA MIL STN UNDER AGE … E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹50,20,000 2026-08-10
[Supply and Construction of Solar Hybrid 150 KW] [NYA/2026-27][2026_ARMY_754489_… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) ₹9,20,00,000 2026-08-11
[SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T 46 AT 96 FD REGT AND PROVN OF TOILET AND BATHROOM AT BA… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹19,00,000 2026-08-10
[SPECIAL REPAIR TO BUILDING NO T-21, T-35, T-730 AND NP-42 AT NIMU MIL STN UNDER… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹73,44,000 2026-08-14
[PROVN OF TECH INFRA AND DEFI ACCN FOR NEW GENERATION HEPTRS AT LEH PH 1] [18009… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹30,33,91,000 2026-08-17
[Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of an Agency for Conceptualization and E… Toursim and Culture ₹2,50,00,000 2026-08-18
[Improvement upgradation of internal district jail and leading to choglamsar fro… Public Works Department ₹4,09,43,000 2026-08-10
[NYA/26-27 Supply and Construction of UG Cavern] [NYA/2026-27][2026_ARMY_779791_… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) ₹3,60,00,000 2026-08-10
[REPAIR AND MAINT TO TECH BUILDING/AVN ASSETS AND OTHER MISC WORK UNDER AGE B/R-… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹10,00,000 2026-08-10
[Construction of Uni-Directional twin tunnels including approach roads across Fo… Ministry of Road Transport and Highways ₹8,24,12,00,000 2026-08-20
[Supply and Construction of Various Off-Grid Solar Power Plant Infrastructure in… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) ₹4,47,00,000 2026-08-12
[REPAIR MAINT OF STP, SWT, MECHANICAL LAUNDRY, ELECTRIC INCINERATORS, COMPOSTING… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹25,00,000 2026-08-11
[Annual Maintenance of 04 (four) nos. of Generating Units (4x11 MW) of Chutak Po… NHPC Limited ₹54,06,268 2026-08-11
[SUPPLY AND STACKING OF STONE METAL 26.50 MM, STONE CHIPS 13.20 MM, STONE CHIPS … Dte General Border Roads Organisation ₹1,40,60,000 2026-08-19
[PROVN OF AFNET EQPT ROOM BUILDING , CCR BUILDING AND BUILDING FOR PARKING SHED … E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES ₹1,28,20,000 2026-08-22
[Construction of link road to Ayee by way of Retaining wall and B/wall. (Under D… Public Works Department ₹62,90,000 2026-08-13
[Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Solar Water Lifting System for… Public Works Department ₹2,04,66,000 2026-08-10
[7017/2026-27 Supply and construction of UG FOL Tank 20 KL] [7017/2026-27][2026_… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) ₹1,28,00,000 2026-08-14
[6999/26-27 Supply and construction of Fd water supply scheme with RO] [6999/26-… IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) ₹4,00,00,000 2026-08-14

Recently Published Bids

Newest e-procurement notices and open bid notifications published in Ladakh.

Tender TitleDepartmentPublishedValue
[Supply of five (5) ALS (Advanced Life Support Ambulances] [NIT No 678DHSUTL2026… Health and Medical Education 2026-08-08 ₹1,75,00,000
[Complete Project Management Consultancy Services for construction of 1x6.3MVA,6… Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy 2026-08-08 ₹1
[Completion of Balance work of Link Road Stikchay RD.0 to 400 Mtr.including Limb… Public Works Department 2026-08-07 ₹6,59,000
[CA No GE K 58 2026 27 REPAIR TO HARD STANDING FOOTPATH PLATFORM IN VARIOUS UNIT… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 2026-08-07 ₹19,95,000
[CA NO GE K 59 2026 27 REPAIR TO INTERLOCKING TILES CHEQUERED TILES FENCING PLAT… E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES 2026-08-07 ₹14,98,000
[E/work , R/wall near Buddha statue Gonpa Leh] [E Tender 58 of R and B Division … Public Works Department 2026-08-07 ₹22,34,000
[Resurfacing of Nazer road Gompa and road for upper level Nezer Stupa ] [E Tende… Public Works Department 2026-08-07 ₹1,45,21,000
[EOI FOR ASSOCIATION AS JV PARTNER FROM EXPERIENCED AGENCIES FOR FOTULA PASS TUN… IRCON International Limited 2026-08-07 ₹—
[Construction of Crate Wire Protection Bunds at Fotoksar] [2 DSCOL/2026-27][2026… Forest Ecology and Environment 2026-08-07 ₹10,00,000
[Black Topping from Main Road to BDO Office Chuchot] [24- UTL REW Leh of 2026-27… Rural Development and Panchayati Raj 2026-08-07 ₹10,97,000

Latest Tenders in Ladakh

Showing 100 of 161 active tenders across 4 portals including cppp1_eprocure, cppp2_etenders, defproc, ladakh.

₹50,20,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-10
₹9,20,00,000 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Works defence Closes: 2026-08-11
₹73,44,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-14
₹30,33,91,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-17
₹3,60,00,000 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Works defence Closes: 2026-08-10
₹8,24,12,00,000 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Works eprocure Closes: 2026-08-20
₹1,28,00,000 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Works defence Closes: 2026-08-14
₹4,00,00,000 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) Works defence Closes: 2026-08-14
₹2,68,70,000 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Works defence Closes: 2026-08-21
Browse all portals: eprocure etenders defence la
Browse All Ladakh Tenders