Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #674 · Score 41.7

● LIVE 5 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.61 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy is an active government procuring department with 5 live tenders worth ₹5.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
18.9 Volume
64.1 Value
43.3 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
5
Active Tenders
₹5.61 Cr
Total Value
₹1.12 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.38 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.7/100
Rank #674 out of 2,270 departments
19
Volume
64
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3
Services
2

Where This Department Operates

Ladakh · ladakh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning including Five (05) yea… ₹2,50,00,000 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Complete Project Management Consultancy Services (PMC) For Provn of Augmentatio… ₹60,00,000 10 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[DSITC including Five (05) years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for Gr… ₹2,50,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Minor Work of CD-I Kargil.] [04 of CD I/K/PDC of 2026-27][2026_PDNRE_19320_1] ₹1,22,000 10 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Complete Project Management Consultancy Services for construction of 1x6.3MVA,6… ₹1 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Complete Project Management Consultancy Services for construction of 1x6.3MVA,6… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1
[Minor Work of CD-I Kargil.] [04 of CD I/K/PDC of 2026-27][2026_PDNRE_19320_1] 06 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹1,22,000
[DSITC including Five (05) years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC) for Gr… 03 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning including Five (05) yea… 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹2,50,00,000
[Complete Project Management Consultancy Services (PMC) For Provn of Augmentatio… 15 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹60,00,000
Search All Power Development and Non-Renewable Energy Tenders Browse All Departments