Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Allahabad Municipal Corporation 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #299 · Score 48.3

● LIVE 50 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹48.58 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Allahabad Municipal Corporation is an active government procuring department with 50 live tenders worth ₹48.6 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
41.6 Volume
71.9 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
50
Active Tenders
₹48.58 Cr
Total Value
₹97.15 L
Avg Tender Value
₹1.95 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
48.3/100
Rank #299 out of 2,270 departments
42
Volume
72
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
50

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Licensing and comprehensive OandM of Vending zones along Riverfront Road, Praya… ₹35,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Door to door collection and Transportation of Municipal Solid Waste in processi… ₹25,00,00,000 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-06 ke antargat Vistarit Kshetra Ward-51 Mundera Vishnupuri Colony me Shri … ₹62,09,957 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Zone-06 Ward-05 Peepal Gaon me Bachpan Play School se Anupam Dwivedi ke ghar t… ₹3,13,31,688 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-06 Ward-35 Jhalwa me 120 Feet Road par Saraswati Apartment ke paas Ishant … ₹1,61,44,449 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Zone-06 Ward-03 Bamrauli ke antargat Pappu Pasi ke ghar se Raju Pasi ke ghar h… ₹1,50,94,329 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-03 Ward-41 Mumfordganj me Vinod Mishra ke makan se Dr Barnwal ke makan tak… ₹55,28,565 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-05 Ward-29 ke antargat Madkaini me RRP Convent School se Parshad Balraj Pa… ₹1,22,12,799 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ Zone-06 Ward-05 Mohalla Katahula me Shri Chanda Pal ke ghar se Bhagwan Pasi ke… ₹53,42,874 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-06 ke antargat Ward-51 Mundera me Arjun Singh ke ghar se lekar G.P. Mishra… ₹9,37,099 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-05 Ward-67 Kajipur Anand Nagar me Mirzapur se Mishra Chakki Transformer ta… ₹27,75,002 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Nala and Cover from near Ashish Dwivedi Prasad House to Soh… ₹40,44,920 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of RCC Nala and Cover from Dandiya Road to Bullet Agency in Mohall… ₹23,41,475 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-04 Ward-65 Tagore Town ke Mohalla George Town me George Town Thana se Rajk… ₹20,43,257 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-01 Ward-74 Beniganj me Ishwar Bhusa Gali se Kala Danda Kabristan tak sadak… ₹41,86,440 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-01 Ward-54 Rajrooppur me Malviya Guest House se Sudhir Tiwari tak, aur Sun… ₹22,03,389 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-01 Ward-54 Muzaffar Balu Chauraha se Taj Medical Store Puliya tak sadak pa… ₹39,74,963 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-04 Ward-65 Tagore Town me Blood Bank ke bagal Kali Mata Mandir se Hanuman … ₹32,04,971 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-02 Ward-57 Tilak Road me Rakesh Dhar Tripathi Purv Mantri ke ghar se Katgh… ₹21,14,333 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Zone-02 Ward-84 ke antargat Shastri Nagar Colony Sadiyapur ki kshatigrast sadak… ₹50,21,412 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Allahabad Municipal Corporation e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Zone-08 Ward-06 Kanihar ke antargat Sagoun Ki Bagiya se Deshni Chauraha hote hu… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹84,74,686
[Zone-06 ke antargat Ward-51 Mundera me Arjun Singh ke ghar se lekar G.P. Mishra… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹9,37,099
[Zone-05 Ward-67 Kajipur Anand Nagar me Mirzapur se Mishra Chakki Transformer ta… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹27,75,002
[Construction of RCC Nala and Cover from near Ashish Dwivedi Prasad House to Soh… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹40,44,920
[Construction of RCC Nala and Cover from Dandiya Road to Bullet Agency in Mohall… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹23,41,475
[Zone-04 Ward-65 Tagore Town ke Mohalla George Town me George Town Thana se Rajk… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,43,257
[Zone-01 Ward-74 Beniganj me Ishwar Bhusa Gali se Kala Danda Kabristan tak sadak… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹41,86,440
[Zone-01 Ward-54 Rajrooppur me Malviya Guest House se Sudhir Tiwari tak, aur Sun… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹22,03,389
[Zone-01 Ward-54 Muzaffar Balu Chauraha se Taj Medical Store Puliya tak sadak pa… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹39,74,963
[Zone-04 Ward-65 Tagore Town me Blood Bank ke bagal Kali Mata Mandir se Hanuman … 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹32,04,971
Search All Allahabad Municipal Corporation Tenders Browse All Departments