Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #637 · Score 42.2

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹9.43 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹9.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
66.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.9 Reach
80.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹9.43 Cr
Total Value
₹1.18 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹84,585
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
42.2/100
Rank #637 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
66
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
80
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
5
Works
5

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Design Supply Installation Implementation and Commissioning of City Wide Vehicl… ₹2,20,00,000 24 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Development Of Various Play Fields At NMC Ground Ghat Road Imamwada Nagpur] [01… ₹3,47,57,932 11 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Consultancy Services for Management of O and M part of PPP Agreement for 24x7 W… ₹1,28,40,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of Library at Sudarshan / Swagat Nagar Mouza Narsala Pr No 29] [07… ₹60,32,675 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Renovation and Development Of Sketing Ring At Gayatri Nagar NMC Nagpur] [02/202… ₹20,64,834 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Providing Lowering Laying and Jointing 110 mm and 200 mm dia HDPE Pipe Line at … ₹11,05,175 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Request for Proposal RFP for Appointment of Agency for Management and Deploymen… ₹1,29,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Appointment of Architectural PMC For The Construction of Shatabdi Sangrh Buildi… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Appointment of Architectural PMC For The Construction of Sadgurudas Maharaj Res… ₹0.00 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Shifting Laying of water pipe line of 110mm dia from Airport Metro Station to A… ₹25,65,231 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Request for Proposal RFP for Appointment of Agency for Management and Deploymen… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,29,00,000
[Appointment of Architectural PMC For The Construction of Shatabdi Sangrh Buildi… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Appointment of Architectural PMC For The Construction of Sadgurudas Maharaj Res… 07 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹0.00
[Shifting Laying of water pipe line of 110mm dia from Airport Metro Station to A… 07 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹25,65,231
[Providing Lowering Laying and Jointing 110 mm and 200 mm dia HDPE Pipe Line at … 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹11,05,175
[Construction of Library at Sudarshan / Swagat Nagar Mouza Narsala Pr No 29] [07… 05 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹60,32,675
[Renovation and Development Of Sketing Ring At Gayatri Nagar NMC Nagpur] [02/202… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹20,64,834
[Development Of Various Play Fields At NMC Ground Ghat Road Imamwada Nagpur] [01… 01 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹3,47,57,932
[Design Supply Installation Implementation and Commissioning of City Wide Vehicl… 24 Jul 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹2,20,00,000
[Consultancy Services for Management of O and M part of PPP Agreement for 24x7 W… 22 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹1,28,40,000
Search All Nagpur Municipal Corporation Nagpur Tenders Browse All Departments