Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate of Ports and IWT 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #878 · Score 39.2

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹142.87 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Directorate of Ports and IWT is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹142.9 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
75.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹142.87 Cr
Total Value
₹142.87 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.43 Cr
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
39.2/100
Rank #878 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
76
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Odisha · odisha

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of Fishing Harbour Stage-II at Astaranga (Nuagarh) in Puri Distric… ₹1,42,87,12,459 20 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate of Ports and IWT e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Fishing Harbour Stage-II at Astaranga (Nuagarh) in Puri Distric… 15 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,42,87,12,459

Related Departments

"Directorate of Ports and IWT" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments