Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #228 · Score 50.4

● LIVE 23 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹79.53 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships is an active government procuring department with 23 live tenders worth ₹79.5 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 9 states. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
33.6 Volume
73.7 Value
36.7 Breadth
18.5 Reach
100.0 Quality
23
Active Tenders
₹79.53 Cr
Total Value
₹3.46 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹3.65 L
Avg EMD
2
Portals
9
States
17
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
50.4/100
Rank #228 out of 2,270 departments
34
Volume
74
Value
37
Breadth
19
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
23

Where This Department Operates

Andaman And Nicobar Islands · cppp1 eprocure Andhra Pradesh · epublish Gujarat Kerala Maharashtra Odisha Tamil Nadu Uttar Pradesh West Bengal

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Special Repairs and Maintenance of Lighthouse Tower and Reconstruction of Power… ₹86,15,981 11 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply and Installation of ESE Lightning Arrestor for 13 Lighthouses and Deep B… ₹30,18,536 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Diamond Harbour FFM Station… ₹4,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Balasore Nevtex Station for… ₹4,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Bishnupur FFM Station for t… ₹4,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Falsepoint Lighthouse for t… ₹4,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Patpur FFM Station for the … ₹4,55,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Li… ₹5,49,500 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Recapitalisation of Remote monitoring System in Lighthouses of Mumbai, Goa, Coc… ₹75,00,00,000 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Replacement of Trestle tower at Bitra Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabri… ₹16,15,100 21 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compo… ₹29,06,367 20 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Special Repairs and maintenance to Break Water Lighthouse at Mandvi] [CMDVTS-03… ₹2,10,242 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Dariapur Lighthouse for the… ₹50,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Sagar Lighthouse and DGNSS … ₹2,30,000 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Chandrabhaga Lighthouse for… ₹72,500 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Plantation under the Ek ped ma ke Naam campaign in various Lighthouses under Mu… ₹8,71,500 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Improvement works at False Point Lighthouse] [MS-Kol-06007(01)/1/2019-Civil][20… ₹58,08,605 24 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Provision of Landscaping Lights for Tourism at Manakkodam Lighthouse] [MS-Coc-1… ₹16,49,312 18 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Civil Maintenance of Lighthouse Tower and buildings at North Point Lighthouse S… ₹44,18,543 13 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of CCTV System at Rajapur, Nanwel… ₹65,97,256 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Replacement of Trestle tower at Kadamath Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep - … 07 Aug 2026 27 Aug 2026 ₹16,15,100
[Supply Installation Commissioning and Testing of CCTV System at Rajapur, Nanwel… 05 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹65,97,256
[Replacement of Trestle tower at Chetlat Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fab… 05 Aug 2026 01 Sep 2026 ₹16,15,100
[Improvement works at False Point Lighthouse] [MS-Kol-06007(01)/1/2019-Civil][20… 05 Aug 2026 24 Aug 2026 ₹58,08,605
[Provision of Landscaping Lights for Tourism at Manakkodam Lighthouse] [MS-Coc-1… 05 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹16,49,312
[Civil Maintenance of Lighthouse Tower and buildings at North Point Lighthouse S… 04 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹44,18,543
[Replacement of Trestle tower at Bitra Lighthouse in the UT of Lakshadweep Fabri… 31 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹16,15,100
[Special Repairs and Maintenance to Lighthouse Tower, IQ, LHA quarters and Compo… 31 Jul 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹29,06,367
[Plantation of tree saplings under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign at various Li… 29 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹5,49,500
[Plantation under the EK PED MAA KE NAAM Campaign at Balasore Nevtex Station for… 28 Jul 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹4,55,000
Search All Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships Tenders Browse All Departments