Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Food Corporation of India 🥈 Major Procurement Entity · PAI Rank #39 · Score 62.4

● LIVE 40 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹75036.84 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Food Corporation of India is an active government procuring department with 40 live tenders worth ₹75036.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 15 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
39.3 Volume
98.3 Value
43.3 Breadth
30.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
40
Active Tenders
₹75036.84 Cr
Total Value
₹1875.92 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.75 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
15
States
29
Districts
🥈
🥈 Major Procurement Entity
62.4/100
Rank #39 out of 2,270 departments
39
Volume
98
Value
43
Breadth
31
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
35
Services
5

Where This Department Operates

Andhra Pradesh Arunachal Pradesh Assam Delhi Jharkhand Kerala Maharashtra Manipur Punjab Rajasthan Tamil Nadu Telangana Uttar Pradesh Uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Renovation of check post , labour toilet ,Special repair of platform and painti… ₹1,55,82,832 12 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Special Repair to Internal Roads with Cement Concrete Pavement at FSD Hanumanga… ₹15,58,08,354 17 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Genl repair to godown and ancillaries renovation of security room extension of … ₹47,52,266 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[Providing and Fixing Power Sockets with Modular Boxes, Wiring, Cabling and Asso… ₹10,99,774 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ARMO Civil Works for the year 2026 27 SH Systematic maintenance of Railway sidi… ₹24,28,379 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ARMO Civil Works for the year 2026 27 SH Systematic maintenance of Railway sidi… ₹11,66,618 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Repair and Renovation of Electrical wiring and Installations in Godown No 1 and… ₹14,48,359 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Tender for inviting bids for availing Short Term Loan of Rs.50,000 crore (with … ₹7,50,00,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[AMC for Electrical Installations including pumpsets along with the requisite ma… ₹8,35,092 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[CAMC of LWB FSD Ajmer] [AMC AJMER 2026-2028][2026_FCI_919625_1] ₹1,53,400 14 Aug 2026, 03:15 PM
[ARMO Civil work for the year 2026 27 SH Systematic maintenance of Railway sidin… ₹24,60,609 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ARMO Civil work for the year 2026 27 Systematic maintenance of Railway siding a… ₹39,71,268 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Special repair work of Electrical installations at 08 Nos. FCI Flats at, Sector… ₹25,18,200 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[Systematic Maintenance of Railway Siding at BSC Hanuman Junction for the year 2… ₹24,14,513 11 Aug 2026, 11:00 AM
[ARMO to FCI depot Arakulam for the year 2026 27 SH General Maintenance of depot… ₹3,79,897 11 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[External acrylic painting, internal white washing and minor repairs of godown s… ₹59,87,573 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ARMO works at FSD Nagpur for year 2026-27 (SH- Providing false ceiling to DO Ha… ₹43,77,668 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ARMO works at FSD Manmad during the year 2026-27 (SH- to rolling shutters, godo… ₹46,67,528 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[ARMO works at FSD New Ankai complex during the year 2026-27(SH- Repairs to roll… ₹46,59,398 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[COMPREHENSIVE ANNUAL MAINTAINANCE OF LWB KISHANGARH] [AMC KISHANGARH 2026-28][2… ₹1,53,400 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Food Corporation of India e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Annual Repairs and Maintenance Contract for Electrical and Mechanical services … 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹3,87,006
[CAMC OF LWB AT FSD CHINGAVANAM] [DO KTM-13.0015.0/6/2023-S and C DO KOTTAYAM][2… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹1,50,000
[ARMO Civil Works for the year 2026 27 SH Systematic maintenance of Railway sidi… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹24,60,609
[ARMO Civil Works for the year 2026 27 SH Systematic maintenance of Railway sidi… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹39,71,268
[ARMO Civil Works for the year 2026 27 SH Systematic maintenance of Railway sidi… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹24,28,380
[ARMO Civil Works for the year 2026 27 SH Systematic maintenance of Railway sidi… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹11,66,618
[Special Repairing work at FSD Jiribam for the FY 2026-27 Repairing of office, c… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹62,77,121
[ARMO Electrical works at FSD Avadi for FY2026-27 Replacing existing UG cables w… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹24,80,146
[MCW works at MD Khammam for the year 2026-27.SH. Construction of security guard… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹8,83,276
[ARMO works at FSD Peddapalli for the year 2026-27. S.H. Renovation of Depot off… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹21,20,512
Search All Food Corporation of India Tenders Browse All Departments