Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

GOA STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1105 · Score 36.4

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.34 Cr · Updated 02 Sep 2026

GOA STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
59.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.34 Cr
Total Value
₹44.65 L
Avg Tender Value
₹89,297
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
2
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
36.4/100
Rank #1,105 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
59
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
3

Where This Department Operates

Goa · goa

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Development of existing crematorium and Common Burial ground at Condy,Quepem Go… ₹63,45,575 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Extension of Sub-center Mayem at PHC Mayem under 15th FC Health Grants] [GSUDA/… ₹37,04,108 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair Renovation and additional Work of Sub-center Nessai II at PHC Curtorim u… ₹33,44,856 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest GOA STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Extension of Sub-center Mayem at PHC Mayem under 15th FC Health Grants] [GSUDA/… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹37,04,108
[Repair Renovation and additional Work of Sub-center Nessai II at PHC Curtorim u… 07 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹33,44,856
[Development of existing crematorium and Common Burial ground at Condy,Quepem Go… 31 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹63,45,575

Related Departments

"GOA STATE URBAN DEVELOPMENT AGENCY" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments