Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Department of Punjab Energy Development Agency 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #725 · Score 41.2

● LIVE 2 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹28.5 Cr · Updated 04 Sep 2026

Department of Punjab Energy Development Agency is an active government procuring department with 2 live tenders worth ₹28.5 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
11.6 Volume
70.0 Value
43.3 Breadth
1.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
2
Active Tenders
₹28.5 Cr
Total Value
₹14.25 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹28.5 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
0
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.2/100
Rank #725 out of 2,270 departments
12
Volume
70
Value
43
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING ALONG WITH OPE… ₹5,00,00,000 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years Compre… ₹23,50,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Department of Punjab Energy Development Agency e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, ERECTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING ALONG WITH OPE… 28 Jul 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,00,000
[Design, Survey, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and 5 Years Compre… 17 Jul 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹23,50,00,000

Related Departments

"Department of Punjab Energy Development Agency" has only 2 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments