Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #679 · Score 41.6

● LIVE 10 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹7.83 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune is an active government procuring department with 10 live tenders worth ₹7.8 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
25.4 Volume
65.3 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.7 Reach
100.0 Quality
10
Active Tenders
₹7.83 Cr
Total Value
₹78.32 L
Avg Tender Value
₹96,900
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
5
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.6/100
Rank #679 out of 2,270 departments
25
Volume
65
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
10

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of so… ₹46,15,748 10 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with … ₹57,45,540 13 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[SURVEY, DESIGN, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF… ₹25,29,530 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[SURVEY, DESIGN, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF… ₹36,06,686 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[DESIGN, FABRICATION,SUPPLY, INSTALLATION,TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR COO… ₹77,63,536 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with … ₹2,09,18,561 12 Aug 2026, 01:00 PM
[MEDA-Amt/DPC/52/2026-27] [MEDA-Amt/DPC/52/2026-27][2026_MEDA_1313545_3] ₹31,36,127 12 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP/ KOP/SHM/ 2026-27/13] [DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP /KOP/SHM/ … ₹1,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[DOK/Tech/ Desk-1/SWFKOP/KOP/SHM/ 2026-27/01] [DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP/ KOP/SHM/ … ₹1,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP /KOP/SHM/ 2026-27/05] [DOK/Tech/Desk-1/ SWFKOP/KOP/SHM/ … ₹1,00,00,000 21 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP/ KOP/SHM/ 2026-27/13] [DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP /KOP/SHM/ … 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[DOK/Tech/ Desk-1/SWFKOP/KOP/SHM/ 2026-27/01] [DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP/ KOP/SHM/ … 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[DOK/Tech/Desk-1/SWFKOP /KOP/SHM/ 2026-27/05] [DOK/Tech/Desk-1/ SWFKOP/KOP/SHM/ … 08 Aug 2026 21 Aug 2026 ₹1,00,00,000
[MEDA-Amt/DPC/52/2026-27] [MEDA-Amt/DPC/52/2026-27][2026_MEDA_1313545_3] 06 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹31,36,127
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with … 03 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹2,09,18,561
[SURVEY, DESIGN, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹25,29,530
[SURVEY, DESIGN, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹36,06,686
[DESIGN, FABRICATION,SUPPLY, INSTALLATION,TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR COO… 31 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹77,63,536
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning with … 30 Jul 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹57,45,540
[Survey, Design, Fabrication, Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning of so… 23 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹46,15,748
Search All Maharashtra Energy Development Agency Pune Tenders Browse All Departments