Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Water and Land Management Institute Aurangabad 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #732 · Score 41.1

● LIVE 3 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹1.04 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Water and Land Management Institute Aurangabad is an active government procuring department with 3 live tenders worth ₹1.0 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Services, Works, Goods.

📊 PAI Breakdown
14.7 Volume
58.1 Value
60.0 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
3
Active Tenders
₹1.04 Cr
Total Value
₹34.63 L
Avg Tender Value
₹36,341
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.1/100
Rank #732 out of 2,270 departments
15
Volume
58
Value
60
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Services
1
Works
1
Goods
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Providing housekeeping and composite management facility services at WALMI Chha… ₹48,02,226 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repairs and Renovation of toilet blocks at WALMI Campus at Chhatrapati Sambhaji… ₹50,85,660 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Sale of scrap material of WALMI Paithan Road Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar] [H1 e t… ₹5,00,000 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Water and Land Management Institute Aurangabad e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Sale of scrap material of WALMI Paithan Road Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar] [H1 e t… 05 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹5,00,000
[Providing housekeeping and composite management facility services at WALMI Chha… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹48,02,226
[Repairs and Renovation of toilet blocks at WALMI Campus at Chhatrapati Sambhaji… 29 Jul 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹50,85,660

Related Departments

"Water and Land Management Institute Aurangabad" has only 3 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments