Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Irrigation Department 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #160 · Score 52.6

● LIVE 79 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹10 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Irrigation Department is an active government procuring department with 79 live tenders worth ₹10.0 Cr across 2 procurement portals and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
46.3 Volume
66.2 Value
53.3 Breadth
6.2 Reach
98.7 Quality
79
Active Tenders
₹10 Cr
Total Value
₹12.83 L
Avg Tender Value
₹19,645
Avg EMD
2
Portals
2
States
14
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
52.6/100
Rank #160 out of 2,270 departments
46
Volume
66
Value
53
Breadth
6
Reach
99
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
78
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Assam · assam Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[GENERAL-Velliyamkallu RCB-Replacement of 2no damaged gear box and Painting of 8… ₹8,42,285 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[DEPOSIT- Klassery Puthuval 2Nos. Shutter Replacement 1.60 m W x 1.72 m H Fabric… ₹5,57,680 02 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[GENERAL-Annual Maintenance 2025-26- Annual maintenance of Koileri LI Scheme in … ₹1,51,805 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[GENERAL-Annual Maintenance 2025-26- Annual maintenance of Thanikkal LI Scheme i… ₹1,60,299 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[Rehabilitation of LI scheme Improvements to Cherandathur chira LI scheme in Man… ₹9,13,337 10 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[GENERAL-Annual Maintenance 2025-26- Annual maintenance of Koodal stage 2 LI Sch… ₹1,10,101 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[GENERAL-Annual Maintenance 2025-26- Annual maintenance of Koodal stage 1 LI Sch… ₹1,09,245 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[GENERAL-Annual Maintenance 2025-26- A n n u a l m a i n t e n a n c e o f B a v… ₹1,69,282 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[GENERAL-Annual Maintenance 2025-26- Annual maintenance of Chaligadha LI Scheme … ₹1,09,587 10 Aug 2026, 06:00 PM
[GENERAL- EMERGENCY WORKS - MVIP Emergency Repair and Maintenance Work of Flush … ₹42,050 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[KIP RB Fabrication Painting and Erection of shutter and Hoisting mechanism (2No… ₹4,91,287 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DEPOSIT Karavally Puthuval 1No. Shutter Replacement 1.45 m W x 1.70 m H Fabrica… ₹2,74,775 02 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM
[LI WORK] [IRR/MH/TR/841/2026_16_1_1/3][2026_Irrig_863125_2] ₹73,11,017 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[KIP RBMC Fabrication, painting and erection of new shutters 2Nos of size 2300mm… ₹10,32,738 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Fabrication, painting and erection of shutter at Nallila Distributary Offtake a… ₹3,38,561 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Fabrication , erection and painting of shutter at Kottiyam Branch Cross regulat… ₹5,50,089 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Patch work, painting and erection of Appuppankavu Cross and Flush shutters (2no… ₹5,84,529 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs to shutter at Attuvassery Distributary offtake shutter CH 16150m of KBC… ₹1,47,840 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairs to shutter at Cherumangad Distributary offtake CH 12483m of KBC] [IRR/M… ₹1,39,212 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[DEPOSIT Thoppil Mannal 1 No Shutter Replacement 1.40 m W x 1.10 m H Fabrication… ₹2,29,983 02 Sep 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Irrigation Department e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[GENERAL NIP Action Plan 2025 26 NIP Garden maintenance and allied works for dam… 07 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹16,94,065
[GENERAL KIP RB Rectification work of Karunagappally Branch Canal wells 6 no s f… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹8,47,302
[General Improvements to the Kelaparambu Padasekharam Construction of drainage c… 07 Aug 2026 19 Aug 2026 ₹3,69,146
[GENERAL-Side Protection-Emergency Temporary Protection work to left bund of Kur… 07 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹15,01,658
[PyIP_Rectification and reformation of Azheekkal branch canal near ch 2_250km an… 06 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹84,56,390
[General Irrigation Division Ernakulam Rectification works to the left bank of M… 06 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹17,77,625
[CSIND - Chain Link Fencing for the protection of Kollam Thodu from Iron Bridge … 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹65,97,377
[ GENERAL-Monsoon Preparedness - 2026 Cutting dangerous trees and tree branches … 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹42,000
[GENERAL Infrastructure Facilities Reconstruction of boat jetty along TS canal a… 06 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹63,59,984
[GENERAL Rectification work 2024 25 KIP LB Rectification work of Melila east dis… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹12,70,985
Search All Irrigation Department Tenders Browse All Departments