Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

U P Irrigation Department (Civil) 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #71 · Score 58.3

● LIVE 117 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹147.4 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

U P Irrigation Department (Civil) is an active government procuring department with 117 live tenders worth ₹147.4 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 2 states. Top categories: Works, Goods, Services.

📊 PAI Breakdown
50.5 Volume
75.9 Value
60.0 Breadth
9.0 Reach
100.0 Quality
117
Active Tenders
₹147.4 Cr
Total Value
₹1.26 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹2.65 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
2
States
28
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
58.3/100
Rank #71 out of 2,270 departments
51
Volume
76
Value
60
Breadth
9
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
115
Goods
1
Services
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttar Pradesh · uttar pradesh Uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Project for the reconstruction of the Siswa Neura Minor km 2.580 to 3.260 and S… ₹32,00,000 20 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[E Aucton 01/EE/2025-26 of Temporary Office cum Store near at Km. 41.222 of Bahj… ₹3,48,100 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[02 SE] [02/SE/2026-27][2026_UPIDC_1169550_2] ₹3,89,36,808 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Restoration work of Kamalkheda Rajwaha from Km 0.000 to 29.301 coming out of Ch… ₹11,67,25,000 11 Aug 2026, 02:30 PM
[LOT2] [01/SE/2026-27][2026_UPIDC_1173115_2] ₹75,30,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[LOT1] [01/SE/2026-27][2026_UPIDC_1173115_1] ₹82,53,000 12 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Repairing and Maintenance work of Residence No. M-2/19 at Canal Colony Cantt Ro… ₹1,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Antitermite Treatment work at Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya Parikalp Bhawan Telibagh, … ₹1,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Painting Work of Room No-101,102,103,104,105 of New I.H at Canal Colony Cant Ro… ₹1,68,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repairing and Maintenance Nala Front side E-in-C Office at Canal Colony Cantt R… ₹1,68,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repairing work Nali and Sewer Line at M1, M2 Block and Driver Block Back side a… ₹1,68,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Maintenance and Repairing of Type-IV Residence No 5/6 at New Parikalp Vihar Col… ₹1,65,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Maintenance and Repairing of Type-IV Residence No 8/1 at New Parikalp Vihar Col… ₹1,65,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Maintenance and Repairing of Type-IV Residence No 2/1 at New Parikalp Vihar Col… ₹1,65,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Flooring work in front V/R and parking area of Kothi No-7A in canal colony cant… ₹1,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Providing and Laying water supply Line, saintary items Dranage pipe at Steno Bl… ₹1,67,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Gardening work in front of main building of Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya Transit Host… ₹1,67,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[P/F False Ceiling in server room at 1st floor of Dr. Ram Manohar Lohiya Parikal… ₹1,67,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Horticulture and Landscaping of Front Lawan at E-in-C office Canal Colony Cantt… ₹1,68,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM
[Repairing and Maintenance of Nali Sewer Line at Vaka Block and Back side of Est… ₹1,66,000 10 Aug 2026, 12:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest U P Irrigation Department (Civil) e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of Well at different chainages between Km 0.150 to 9.900 AT RIGHT/… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,67,00,000
[AS PER TENDER NOTICE-04 LOT-02] [04/SE-VII/2026-27][2026_UPIDC_1175306_2] 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹13,42,05,000
[Construction of well at different chainage between km. 60.500 to 69.900 AT RIGH… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,83,00,000
[CONSTRUCTION OF PRESSURE WELL BETWEEN KM 50.100 TO 59.650 AT RIGHT/ LEFT BANK O… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹2,49,00,000
[AS PER TENDER NOTICE-04 LOT-01] [04/SE-VII/2026-27][2026_UPIDC_1175306_1] 08 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹8,98,00,000
[Construction of Well at different chainages between Km 20.600 to 24.800 AT RIGH… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹86,00,000
[Construction of Well at different chainages between Km 10.400 to 19.650 AT RIGH… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,93,00,000
[Construction of well at different chainage between km. 71.00 to 79.800 AT RIGHT… 08 Aug 2026 20 Aug 2026 ₹1,71,00,000
[Work on the VRB cum-cross regulator at km 29.558 (Sevenpur) of the Farrukhabad … 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹2,56,85,000
[Restoration and demarcation of canal land for the Rangpur Alpika in Mainpuri di… 07 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹81,24,000
Search All U P Irrigation Department (Civil) Tenders Browse All Departments