Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Jalgaon City Municipal Corporation Jalgaon 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1236 · Score 35.1

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹3.19 Cr · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Jalgaon City Municipal Corporation Jalgaon is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹3.2 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
62.1 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹3.19 Cr
Total Value
₹3.19 Cr
Avg Tender Value
₹1.6 L
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
35.1/100
Rank #1,236 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
62
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Maharashtra · maharashtra

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Construction of 18 m wide Development Plan Road from Survey No 338 to 342 in Pi… ₹3,19,23,281 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Jalgaon City Municipal Corporation Jalgaon e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[Construction of 18 m wide Development Plan Road from Survey No 338 to 342 in Pi… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹3,19,23,281

Related Departments

"Jalgaon City Municipal Corporation Jalgaon" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments