Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #664 · Score 41.8

● LIVE 13 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹4.32 Cr · Updated 01 Sep 2026

Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra is an active government procuring department with 13 live tenders worth ₹4.3 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
27.9 Volume
63.2 Value
26.7 Breadth
2.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
13
Active Tenders
₹4.32 Cr
Total Value
₹33.21 L
Avg Tender Value
₹39,606
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
6
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.8/100
Rank #664 out of 2,270 departments
28
Volume
63
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
13

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Govt. Medical College, Kozhikode-Renovation and Maintenance works of the Old PG… ₹2,34,892 11 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Ambedkar Settlement Development Scheme (2022-2023) Podiyam, Kuttichal] [KSNK/TE… ₹79,25,387 20 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[GENERAL - ITDP Kanjirappally Construction of Room for Watchman at Prematric Hos… ₹5,20,054 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[GENERAL-Completion Work of Store shed S.R.I.B.S Pampady-Additional work] [KSNK/… ₹5,42,466 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Construction of New building for JAK Vencode Tvpm] [KSNK/TECH/NHEC/CSV-410/2026… ₹44,15,865 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Subcenter Under the Main Center Peringammala Tvpm.] [KSNK/TECH/… ₹44,16,315 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of New building for JAK Kattachalkuzhy Tvpm.] [KSNK/TECH/NHEC/CSK-… ₹44,15,910 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Subcenter Under FWC Mampazhakkara Tvpm.] [KSNK/TECH/NHEC/CSM-40… ₹44,16,315 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Construction of Smart Village Office under Plan fund 2024-25- Perumanna Village… ₹36,52,698 14 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[Renovation Of Existing Medical And Surgical Ward Building At District Hospital … ₹13,31,334 17 Aug 2026, 04:00 PM
[GENERAL-PLAN SCHEME-Construction of village office at Kurumathur Thaliparamba T… ₹40,19,675 17 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM
[Construction of smart village office Veliyanadu] [KSNK/TECH/CHK/SVVN-86(R2)/202… ₹53,12,674 10 Aug 2026, 02:00 PM
[LAC-ADS-Idukki Constituency-Construction of Waiting Shed in Kattappana Municipa… ₹19,66,234 17 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[LAC-ADS-Idukki Constituency-Construction of Waiting Shed in Kattappana Municipa… 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹19,66,234
[Renovation Of Existing Medical And Surgical Ward Building At District Hospital … 07 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹13,31,334
[GENERAL-PLAN SCHEME-Construction of village office at Kurumathur Thaliparamba T… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹40,19,675
[Construction of New building for JAK Vencode Tvpm] [KSNK/TECH/NHEC/CSV-410/2026… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹44,15,865
[Construction of Subcenter Under the Main Center Peringammala Tvpm.] [KSNK/TECH/… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹44,16,315
[Construction of New building for JAK Kattachalkuzhy Tvpm.] [KSNK/TECH/NHEC/CSK-… 06 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹44,15,910
[Construction of Subcenter Under FWC Mampazhakkara Tvpm.] [KSNK/TECH/NHEC/CSM-40… 05 Aug 2026 17 Aug 2026 ₹44,16,315
[Construction of Smart Village Office under Plan fund 2024-25- Perumanna Village… 05 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹36,52,698
[GENERAL - ITDP Kanjirappally Construction of Room for Watchman at Prematric Hos… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,20,054
[GENERAL-Completion Work of Store shed S.R.I.B.S Pampady-Additional work] [KSNK/… 04 Aug 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹5,42,466
Search All Kerala State Nirmithi Kendra Tenders Browse All Departments