Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Kerala State Housing Board 🥉 Active Procurement Office · PAI Rank #691 · Score 41.5

● LIVE 11 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹5.09 Cr · Updated 03 Sep 2026

Kerala State Housing Board is an active government procuring department with 11 live tenders worth ₹5.1 Cr across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
26.3 Volume
63.8 Value
26.7 Breadth
3.1 Reach
100.0 Quality
11
Active Tenders
₹5.09 Cr
Total Value
₹46.26 L
Avg Tender Value
₹49,011
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
7
Districts
🥉
🥉 Active Procurement Office
41.5/100
Rank #691 out of 2,270 departments
26
Volume
64
Value
27
Breadth
3
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
11

Where This Department Operates

Kerala · kerala

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[Maintenance work of Upper and Lower Zone building of Housing Board at Santhinag… ₹2,00,00,000 11 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[NEW LIFT INSTALLATION AT COMMERCIAL COMPLEX KATTAPPANA General Electrical Work]… ₹16,05,014 10 Aug 2026, 06:15 PM
[Maintenance/Repair works of KSHB Thrissur Division office complex] [1/EE/TCR/KS… ₹11,16,608 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[ConstrucTion of Saphalyam Lakkidi Perur at Lakkidi in palakkad District -Civil … ₹63,43,201 18 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[RETROFITTING WORKS OF REVENUE TOWER , ERNAKULAM- PACKAGE I] [01_RE_KSHB_KHU_202… ₹1,20,64,157 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Repair and Maintenance at Revenue Tower Adoor including interlock laying, leak … ₹45,27,112 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Civil Works for Installation of New Lift Near the Judicial Gate, Revenue Tower,… ₹1,16,320 12 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Miscellaneous Civil Work in connection with retrofitting works at Revenue Tower… ₹23,78,403 13 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[Nedumangad Revenue Tower Yard Development and other allied works] [TVDN/DB/05/2… ₹2,83,439 11 Aug 2026, 03:30 PM
[COMPREHENSIVE ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORK AT REVENUE TOWER THIRUVALLA - GENERAL… ₹20,05,245 14 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM
[KSHB Kollam Division Office Modernisation Phase II Civil Electrical Works ] [01… ₹4,43,355 14 Aug 2026, 03:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Kerala State Housing Board e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[COMPREHENSIVE ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORK AT REVENUE TOWER THIRUVALLA - GENERAL… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹20,05,245
[KSHB Kollam Division Office Modernisation Phase II Civil Electrical Works ] [01… 06 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹4,43,355
[Miscellaneous Civil Work in connection with retrofitting works at Revenue Tower… 05 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹23,78,403
[RETROFITTING WORKS OF REVENUE TOWER , ERNAKULAM- PACKAGE I] [01_RE_KSHB_KHU_202… 04 Aug 2026 14 Aug 2026 ₹1,20,64,157
[Repair and Maintenance at Revenue Tower Adoor including interlock laying, leak … 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹45,27,112
[Civil Works for Installation of New Lift Near the Judicial Gate, Revenue Tower,… 04 Aug 2026 12 Aug 2026 ₹1,16,320
[NEW LIFT INSTALLATION AT COMMERCIAL COMPLEX KATTAPPANA General Electrical Work]… 03 Aug 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹16,05,014
[Maintenance/Repair works of KSHB Thrissur Division office complex] [1/EE/TCR/KS… 03 Aug 2026 13 Aug 2026 ₹11,16,608
[ConstrucTion of Saphalyam Lakkidi Perur at Lakkidi in palakkad District -Civil … 03 Aug 2026 18 Aug 2026 ₹63,43,201
[Nedumangad Revenue Tower Yard Development and other allied works] [TVDN/DB/05/2… 28 Jul 2026 11 Aug 2026 ₹2,83,439
Search All Kerala State Housing Board Tenders Browse All Departments