Tender84
🧭 Browse
By State By Department By City By Sector By Portals Closing Today High-Value India + GTE Near You — Sign in to personalize
📚 Resources
How to File Tender CPP Portal Guide Vendor Registration DSC Guide EMD Guide GeM Guide Procurement Glossary What is PAI? Free Tools Tender Directory
💼 Services
Professional Services Plans & Pricing
🏢 Company
About Us Contact Us Legal
👤 Account
Login
📞 Support
Support

Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Dehradun 🔵 Regional Buyer · PAI Rank #1434 · Score 33.0

● LIVE 1 active tenders · Total procurement value ₹44.58 L · Updated 31 Aug 2026

Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Dehradun is an active government procuring department with 1 live tenders worth ₹44.6 L across 1 procurement portal and 1 state. Top categories: Works.

📊 PAI Breakdown
7.3 Volume
55.0 Value
26.7 Breadth
1.9 Reach
100.0 Quality
1
Active Tenders
₹44.58 L
Total Value
₹44.58 L
Avg Tender Value
₹89,160
Avg EMD
1
Portals
1
States
1
Districts
🔵
🔵 Regional Buyer
33/100
Rank #1,434 out of 2,270 departments
7
Volume
55
Value
27
Breadth
2
Reach
100
Quality

Related Procurement Terms

Top Categories

Works
1

Where This Department Operates

Uttarakhand · uttarakhand

Active Tenders

Tender Title Value Closing Date
[ Beautification work in Rajiv Gandhi Complex under Municipal Corporation area.]… ₹44,58,000 10 Aug 2026, 05:00 PM

Recently Published Tenders

Newest Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Dehradun e-procurement notices published recently. Updated daily.

Tender Title Published Closes Value
[ Beautification work in Rajiv Gandhi Complex under Municipal Corporation area.]… 27 Jul 2026 10 Aug 2026 ₹44,58,000

Related Departments

"Municipal Commissioner Nagar Nigam Dehradun" has only 1 active tender(s). Try these related departments:

Browse All Departments